Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Liang Tsi Pak

 
 
Other names : 靓次伯
靚次伯
Ching Chi Ang
Lan Chi Pak
Len Chi Pak
Leng Chi Pak
Li Guoxiang
Liang Cibo
Liang4 Ci4 Bo2
 
Birthdate : 18/11/1905
Date of death : 6/2/1992
Workplace : Hong Kong
Sex : Male
Activities : Actor (26)

Filmography
 [ 1970 - 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Legend Of The Purple Hairpin, The 1977 Actor
 Princess Chang Ping 1976 Actor
 Laugh In The Sleeve 1975 Actor
 Lau Kam Ding - The Female General 1967 Actor
 Golden Arrow And The Silver Dragon, The 1964 Actor
 Goddess Of Mercy 1963 Actor
 Sixteen Years Of Love And Hate 1963 Actor
 Birth Of Yue Fei, The 1962 Actor
 Heroic Breed of Ming, The 1962 Actor
 Little Go-Between 1961 Actor
 Little White Golden Dragon 1961 Actor
 Lucky Child Granted By Heaven 1961 Actor
 Lui Po 1961 Actor
 Magic Cup (Part 1) 1961 Actor
 Magic Cup (Part 2) 1961 Actor
 Naughty couple, The 1960 Actor
 To Whom Should The True Murderer Be ? 1960 Actor
 Miserable Daughter-in-Law 1959 Actor
 Purple Hairpin, The 1959 Actor
 Till Death Us Do Part (Part 1) 1959 Actor
 Tragedy Of The Emperor's Daughter 1959 Actor
 Humble Wife, The 1958 Actor
 Immortal Refuses Love, An 1958 Actor
 Tragic Story Of Liang Shanbo And Zhu Yingtai, The 1958 Actor
 Case Of The Blood Stain, The 1957 Actor
 Pearl's Reconciliation 1957 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com