Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Vincent Chiu Man Chuk

 
 
 
 
Other names : 赵文卓
趙文卓
Vincent Zhao Wen Zhuo
Zhao When Zhou
 
Birthdate : 10/4/1972
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (27)

Biography

After being discovered by Tsui Hark in 1992, Chiu was being touted as the next Jet Li. He shares the same innocent charm, fabulous skills, was brought up in Beijing and even trained at the same martial arts school - but unless things change in the HK film landscape, it is unlikely that he will ever achieve Jet's success. These days he is doing much more TV than film.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Wolf Warrior 2015 Actor
 White-Haired Witch Of Lunar Kingdom, The 2014 Actor
 Wu Dang 2012 Actor
 Sacrifice 2010 Actor
 True Legend 2009 Actor
 Master Of Tai Chi, The 2008 Actor
 In The Blue 2006 Actor
 Seven Swords Of Mount Heaven 2005 Actor
 Book And Sword, Gratitude And Revenge 2002 Actor
 Wind And Cloud 2002 Actor
 Sino Dutch War 1661 2001 Actor
 Body Weapon 1999 Actor
 Fist Of Hero 1999 Actor
 Fist Power 1999 Actor
 Blacksheep Affair 1998 Actor
 Mahjong Dragon 1997 Actor
 Wong Fei Hung Series : The Final Victory 1996 Actor
 Wong Fei Hung Series : The Headless General 1996 Actor
 Wong Fei Hung Series : The Ideal Century 1996 Actor
 Wong Fei Hung Series : The Suspicious Temple 1996 Actor
 Blade, The 1995 Actor
 Chinese Feast, The 1995 Actor
 Wong Fei Hung Series : The Eight Assassins 1995 Actor
 Once Upon A Time In China V 1994 Actor
 Fong Sai Yuk 1993 Actor
 Green Snake 1993 Actor
 Once Upon A Time In China IV 1993 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Vincent Chiu Man Chuk pictures :  (Hide)
Once Upon A Time In China V
Once Upon A Time In China V
Fong Sai Yuk
Green Snake
Green Snake
Once Upon A Time In China IV
True Legend
 
 Other Vincent Chiu Man Chuk pictures :  (Hide)
True Legend (1)
Book And Sword, Gratitude And Revenge (8)
Fist Power (1)
Blacksheep Affair (4)
The Blade (9)
The Chinese Feast (1)
Once Upon A Time In China V (7)
Fong Sai Yuk (2)
Green Snake (1)
Once Upon A Time In China IV (5)
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Article Links (French only)  
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com