Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lee Tim Sing

 
 
 
 
Other names : 李添胜
李添勝
Gor Tim
Li Tiansheng
Li Tien Shing
 
Birthdate : 30/11/1947
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (4), Producer (19), Executive producer (1), Actor (20)

Biography

Lee Tim Sing entered TVB in 1969 and worked in fine arts and stage props. He transferred to become a director 1974. He became a producer in 1976 and produced "The Hotel". He specializes in producing ancient series, such as Jin Yong's Wu Shu novels; however, he will film modern series once in a while. He was promoted from a production supervisor to a drama department manager in 2011. His most satisfied productions include "The Good, the Bad and the Ugly", "The Emissary", and "Hotel". (crédits hyn5-hyn5.blogspot.fr)
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Man In Charge 2009 Producer
 Legend Of The Demigods 2008 Producer
 Best Bet 2007 Producer
 Conqueror's Story, The 2004 Producer
 Fate Twisters 2003 Producer
 Point Of No Return 2003 Producer
 Battle Against Evil 2002 Producer
 Crimson Sabre 2000 Producer
 Flying Fox of Snowy Mountain 1999, The 1999 Director, Executive producer
 Duke Of Mount Deer 1998, The 1998 Producer
 Demi-Gods And Semi-Devils, The 1997 Director, Producer
 Set Up, The 1990 Producer
 Tour Of Revenge 1989 Director, Producer
 Happy Go Lucky 1987 Director, Actor
 Legend Of The Book And the Sword, The 1987 Producer
 Yangs' Saga, The 1986 Producer
 Fate, The 1982 Producer
 Winner Takes All 1982 Actor
 Challenge Of The Gamesters 1981 Actor
 Brothers, The 1980 Producer
 Disco Bumpkins 1980 Actor
 Pembunahan Pursuit 1980 Actor
 Good, The Bad, And The Ugly, The 1979 Producer
 Money Trip 1979 Actor
 Over The Rainbow 1979 Producer
 Conflict 1978 Producer
 Crazy World, The 1978 Actor
 Cunning Tendency 1978 Actor
 Chase, The 1977 Actor
 Fame Of Chess 1977 Actor
 Country Man And The Scavenger 1976 Actor
 Elmo Takes A Bride 1976 Actor
 Laugh In 1976 Actor
 Let's Do It ! 1976 Actor
 Star Wonderfun 1976 Actor
 You Are Wonderful 1976 Actor
 Carry On Con Men 1975 Actor
 Two Con Men 1975 Actor
 Everyday Is Sunday 1974 Actor
 Fun, Hong Kong Style 1974 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Lee Tim Sing pictures :  (Hide)
Winner Takes All
Winner Takes All
Challenge Of The Gamesters
 
 Other Lee Tim Sing pictures :  (Hide)
Winner Takes All (1)
Challenge Of The Gamesters (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com