Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Chan Mei Hua

 
 
 
 
Other names : 陈美华
Chan Mei Wa
 
Activities : Actress (30)

Filmography
 [ 1960 - 1970 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Dangerous Seventeen 1968 Actress
 House Of 72 Tenants, The 1973 Actress
 Cheeky Little Angels, The 1974 Actress
 Ghost Eyes 1974 Actress
 Ghost Lovers, The 1974 Actress
 Hong Kong 73 1974 Actress
 Mini-Skirt Gang 1974 Actress
 Rat Catcher, The 1974 Actress
 Shadow Boxer, The 1974 Actress
 Sorrow Of The Gentry 1974 Actress
 Tea House, The 1974 Actress
 Big Brother Cheng 1975 Actress
 Cuties Parade 1975 Actress
 Empress Dowager, The 1975 Actress
 Lover's Destiny 1975 Actress
 Spiritual Boxer 1975 Actress
 Criminals, The 1976 Actress
 Dragon Missile, The 1976 Actress
 Forbidden Past, The 1976 Actress
 Homicides - The Criminals, Part II 1976 Actress
 King Gambler 1976 Actress
 Magic Blade, The 1976 Actress
 Web Of Death, The 1976 Actress
 Dragon On The Shaolin Tower 1977 Actress
 Witch With Flying Head, The 1977 Actress
 Flying Guillotine 2 1978 Actress
 Born In Coffin 1980 Actress
 Casino, The 1981 Actress
 Devil, The 1981 Actress
 Iron Neck Li 1981 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Chan Mei Hua pictures :  (Hide)
The Web Of Death
Hong Kong 73
The Tea House
 
 Other Chan Mei Hua pictures :  (Hide)
Spiritual Boxer (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com