Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Julie Yeh Feng

 
 
 
 
Other names : She4 Feng1
Wang Jiuling
Julie Yeh
Yip Fung
 
Birthdate : 19/10/1937
Nationality : China
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (27), Cameo (1)

Filmography
 [ Actress - Cameo ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity ( Year -  Title )
 
Actress
 Air Hostess 1959 Actress
 Come Rain, Come Shine 1962 Actress
 Farewell, My Love 1969 Actress
 Girl with the Golden Arm, The 1961 Actress
 Iron Fist, The 1960 Actress
 It's Always Spring 1962 Actress
 Love in Bloom 1962 Actress
 Mad About Music 1963 Actress
 Miss Secretary 1960 Actress
 Miss Songbird 1959 Actress
 Our Sister Hedy 1957 Actress
 Pink Tears 1965 Actress
 Please Remember Me 1964 Actress
 Poisonous Rose 1966 Actress
 Shepherd Girl, The 1964 Actress
 Sister Long Legs 1960 Actress
 Sleeping Beauty 1960 Actress
 Sun, Moon And Star (Part 1) 1961 Actress
 Sun, Moon And Star (Part2) 1961 Actress
 Swindler's Delight 1960 Actress
 Time Is Running Short 1960 Actress
 Too Young to Love 1959 Actress
 Tragedy of Love 1959 Actress
 Unfinished Melody 1969 Actress
 Warlord And The Actress, The 1964 Actress
 Wayward Husband, The 1959 Actress
 Wedding Bells For Hedy 1959 Actress
 
Cameo
 Sup Sap Bup Dup 1975 Cameo
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Julie Yeh Feng pictures :  (Hide)
Farewell, My Love
Farewell, My Love
Air Hostess
 
 Other Julie Yeh Feng pictures :  (Hide)
Farewell, My Love (3)
Sun, Moon And Star (Part 1) (3)
Sun, Moon And Star (Part2) (6)
Air Hostess (4)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com