Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Mak Gei

 
 
 
 
Other names : 麥基
麦基
Mai Ji
Mak Kay
Mak Kei
 
Birthdate : 30/6/1935
Activities : Actor (57), Original Story (1)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 City Cop 2 1995 Actor
 Meaning Of Life, The 1995 Actor
 Love Ma And Dad 1988 Actor
 Princess Fragrance 1987 Original Story
 Ghost, The 1972 Actor
 Super Cop Vs The Leopard 1970 Actor
 Betrayer 1969 Actor
 Twin Guns 1969 Actor
 Assasinator, The 1968 Actor
 Beauty In The Mist 1968 Actor
 Blue eagle 1968 Actor
 Lucky Girl With A Thousand Faces 1968 Actor
 Charming Little Bird, The 1967 Actor
 Flying Red Rose 1967 Actor
 Full Moon, The 1967 Actor
 Horrifying Adventure Of A Girl, The 1967 Actor
 Story Of A Discharged Prisoner 1967 Actor
 Sweet Girl, A 1967 Actor
 Tender Love 1967 Actor
 Four Sisters 1966 Actor
 Getting The Wrong Message 1966 Actor
 One Armed Swordsman, The 1966 Actor
 You Do Me Wrong 1966 Actor
 Aunt Ping (Part 1), The 1965 Actor
 Back Together 1965 Actor
 Girl Spy 001 1965 Actor
 I Am Just Twenty 1965 Actor
 Factory Rose 1964 Actor
 Mid-Nightmare (Part 2) 1963 Actor
 Black Fox, The 1962 Actor
 Husband Of A Rich Lady 1962 Actor
 Belles, Les 1961 Actor
 Husband's Secret, The 1961 Actor
 Lost Girl 1961 Actor
 Manhunt 1961 Actor
 Teenage Beat 1961 Actor
 Girl And The Sea, The 1960 Actor
 Helping Hand, The 1960 Actor
 Love Knot (Part 1) 1960 Actor
 Love Knot (Part 2) 1960 Actor
 Night Of Thrills, A 1960 Actor
 Nine Victims To A Murder 1960 Actor
 Oriole, The Heroine 1960 Actor
 Orphan In Distress, The 1960 Actor
 Pursuers, The 1960 Actor
 Secret Agent : The Swallow 1960 Actor
 Twilight Hours 1960 Actor
 Beseiged 1959 Actor
 Case Of The Female Corpse, The 1959 Actor
 Fragrance Of Durians, The 1959 Actor
 Love On The Lonely Bridge 1959 Actor
 Talking Bird, The 1959 Actor
 Young Rock 1959 Actor
 Pretty Girl's Love Affair, A 1958 Actor
 Prodigal's Return, The 1958 Actor
 Sweet Girl In Terror 1958 Actor
 Virtuous Girl From A Humble House, A 1958 Actor
 Fairy Sleeves, The 1957 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Mak Gei pictures :  (Hide)
City Cop 2
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com