Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 Movie Studios
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Site History
 Visitor guestbook
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Jiang Wen

Other names : Chiang Wen
Geung Man
Jiang Xiao Jun
Jiang Xiaojun
Keung Man
Birthdate : 5/1/1963
Nationality : China
Activities : Director (5), Producer (3), Executive producer (2), Writer (5), Editor (2), Actor (25), Cameo (1), Production Manager (1)

 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 Assassin, The 2015 Actor
 Gone With The Bullets 2014 Director, Writer, Actor
 Game Of Assassins 2013 Executive producer
 Lost Bladesman, The 2011 Actor
 Let The Bullets Fly 2010 Director, Producer, Writer, Editor, Actor
 Founding Of A Republic, The 2009 Actor
 Sun Also Rises, The 2007 Director, Producer, Executive producer, Writer, Editor, Actor
 Jasmine Women 2004 Actor
 Letter From An Unknown Woman, A 2004 Actor
 Green Tea 2003 Actor
 My Father And I 2003 Cameo
 Warriors Of Heaven And Earth 2003 Actor
 Missing Gun, The 2002 Actor
 Démons à ma porte, Les 2000 Director, Producer, Writer, Actor, Production Manager
 Keep Cool 1997 Actor
 Soong Sisters 1997 Actor
 Emperor's Shadow, The 1996 Actor
 In The Heat Of The Sun 1995 Director, Writer, Actor
 Trail, The 1993 Actor
 Last Eunuch, The 1991 Actor
 Black Snow 1990 Actor
 Chuntao - A Woman For Two 1988 Actor
 Hibiscus Town 1988 Actor
 Palanquin des larmes, Le 1987 Actor
 Red Sorghum 1987 Actor
 Last Empress, The 1986 Actor
 Orchid, The Sonstress 1968 Actor

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  

 Jiang Wen pictures :  (Hide)
 Other Jiang Wen pictures :  (Hide)
The Sun Also Rises (1)

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com