Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11629 Movies
19214 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32450 Screenshots
3725 Videos
Leung Sing Bor

 
 
 
 
Other names : 梁醒波
Leung Sing Bo
Leung Sing Po
Liang Xingbo
 
Date of death : 2/12/1981
Activities : Singer (1), Actor (106)

Filmography
 [ 1970 - 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Battle of Guningtou, The 1979 Actor
 Cunning Tendency 1978 Actor
 Legend Of The Purple Hairpin, The 1977 Actor
 Princess Chang Ping 1976 Actor
 Laugh In The Sleeve 1975 Actor
 Strange Odyssey 1975 Actor
 Sup Sap Bup Dup 1975 Actor
 Bewitched Princess, A 1970 Actor
 Double Bliss 1970 Actor
 Homemaker, The 1970 Actor
 Lucky Strike 1970 Actor
 Four Darling Daughters 1969 Actor
 Here Comes The Wolves 1969 Actor
 My Father In Law 1969 Actor
 Getting The Wrong Message 1966 Actor
 Goddess Of Mercy Celebrated Her Birthday At Xiang Shan 1966 Actor
 Spring Celebration Of The Swallows' Return, A 1966 Actor
 Moonlight 1965 Actor
 Three Smart Girls 1965 Actor
 In Search Of A Father 1964 Actor
 Invisible Lucky Star, The 1964 Actor
 Loving Couple, A 1964 Actor
 Story Of Qin Xianglian, The 1964 Actor
 Coffee Girl 1963 Singer, Actor
 Head For Sale 1963 Actor
 Heroine, The 1963 Actor
 Horror In A Girl's Room 1963 Actor
 To Catch A Murderer 1963 Actor
 World Is A Big Family, The 1963 Actor
 Battle At Sizhou 1962 Actor
 Greatest Wedding On Earth, The 1962 Actor
 Hero Of The Twin Swords And The Magic Whip 1962 Actor
 How Zhong Wuyan Conquered The West 1962 Actor
 Perfect Match, A 1962 Actor
 Swordswoman And Her 7 Partners, The 1962 Actor
 To Plunder A Wife 1962 Actor
 General And The Tyrant, The 1961 Actor
 Human Cargo (Part 1) 1961 Actor
 Imposters 1961 Actor
 Lui Po 1961 Actor
 Manhunt 1961 Actor
 Sedan chair son-in-law 1961 Actor
 Story Of The Great Heroes (Part 3), The 1961 Actor
 Story Of The Great Heroes (Part 4), The 1961 Actor
 Two Heroes 1961 Actor
 Valiant Brothers, The 1961 Actor
 Valiant prince, The 1961 Actor
 Valuable False Daughter 1961 Actor
 Gratitude Of A Feather Fan, The 1960 Actor
 Magic Lamp 1960 Actor
 Much Ado About Nothing 1960 Actor
 Orphan Saved Her Adoptive Mother, The 1960 Actor
 Perfect Match, A 1960 Actor
 Silly Wong Growing Rich 1960 Actor
 Stormy Night, The 1960 Actor
 Uncle's Sacrifice, An 1960 Actor
 Wife-teasing At The Honeymoon 1960 Actor
 Wild Girl, The 1960 Actor
 Emperor Zhengde's Romantic Adventures 1959 Actor
 Purple Hairpin, The 1959 Actor
 Story Of Mu Guiying (Part 1), The 1959 Actor
 Story Of Mu Guiying (Part 2), The 1959 Actor
 Till Death Us Do Part (Part 1) 1959 Actor
 Till Death Us Do Part (Part 2) 1959 Actor
 Beauty Who Lived Through Great Changes, The 1958 Actor
 Beware of Pickpockets 1958 Actor
 Old Man Of Southeast Asia, The 1958 Actor
 Pin-up Girl 1958 Actor
 Prince's Romantic Affairs, The 1958 Actor
 Scholar Redeems His Love, A 1958 Actor
 Wealth Always Follows Woe 1958 Actor
 Darling Girl 1957 Actor
 How The Scholar Tang Bohu Won The Maid Qiuxiang 1957 Actor
 How Xue Rengui Thrice Mocked Liu Jinhua 1957 Actor
 I Cannot Love You 1957 Actor
 Mis-Matched In-Laws, The 1957 Actor
 My Kingdom For A Husband 1957 Actor
 Wang The Bully Seizes The Bride 1957 Actor
 Fierce Debator, A 1956 Actor
 Little Sweetheart 1956 Actor
 Matching The Beauty And The Handsome 1956 Actor
 Pleasure Daughter 1956 Actor
 Precious Daughter 1956 Actor
 Romance in Singapore 1956 Actor
 Backyard Adventures 1955 Actor
 Chen Shimei, The Unfaithful Husband And Qin Xianglian 1955 Actor
 Dream Of Love, A 1955 Actor
 Orphan's Song 1955 Actor
 Seven Bodies, Eight Deaths And Nine Human Heads 1955 Actor
 Snow White And The 7 Dwarfs 1955 Actor
 Elopement, The 1954 Actor
 Romance Of Fuji Mountain 1954 Actor
 Another Chance For Love 1953 Actor
 Cadet In Love's Battle, A 1953 Actor
 Romantic Spell 1953 Actor
 Scholar In A Buddhist House, A 1953 Actor
 Swallows' Return 1953 Actor
 Woman In Grief 1953 Actor
 Beautiful Matching 1952 Actor
 Everyone's Darling 1952 Actor
 Fool on Honeymoon, The 1952 Actor
 Ghost That Created An Uproar In Guang Changlong, The 1952 Actor
 Sweep-Stake Madness 1952 Actor
 Twelve Beauties, The 1952 Actor
 Mis-Matched In-Laws, The 1951 Actor
 Kaleidoscope 1950 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


Interview Links
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com