Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Xie Jin

 
 
 
 
Other names : 谢晋
Che Chun
 
Birthdate : 21/11/1923
Date of death : 18/10/2008
Nationality : China
Workplace : China
Activities : Director (6), Writer (2), Actor (1)

Biography

Father of Che Hin.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Penitentiary Angel 1999 Director
 Opium War, The 1997 Director
 Yang ± Ying : Gender In Chinese Cinema 1996 Actor
 Last Aristocrats, The 1989 Director
 Hibiscus Town 1988 Director, Writer
 Qiu Jin 1984 Director, Writer
 Story Of Cloud Mountain, The 1981 Director
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com