Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Chiu Kang Chien

 
 
Other names : Qiu1 Gang1 Jian4
Yau Daai On Ping
Yau Gong Kin
Yau Kong Kin
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1940
Nationality : China
Workplace : Hong Kong, Taiwan
Sex : Male
Activities : Director (3), Writer (23), Actor (1)

Filmography
 [ 1960 - 1970 - 1980 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Bells Of Death, The 1968 Writer
 Dead End 1969 Writer
 Singing Thief, The 1969 Writer
 Twin Blades Of Doom 1969 Writer
 Singing Killer, The 1970 Writer
 Duel, The 1971 Writer
 Long Chase, The 1971 Writer
 Finger Of Doom 1972 Writer
 Intimate Confessions Of A Chinese Courtesan 1972 Writer
 Bastard, The 1973 Writer
 Devil And Angel 1973 Writer
 Kiss Of Death, The 1973 Writer
 Valley Of The Double Dragon 1974 Director
 Night Of The Devil's Bride 1975 Writer
 Soul Of The Sword 1978 Writer
 Boat People 1982 Writer
 Coolie Killer 1982 Writer
 Amorous Woman Of Tang Dynasty, An 1984 Writer
 Tong Chee Yi Li Nan 1985 Director, Writer, Actor
 Women 1985 Writer
 Profiles Of Pleasure 1988 Writer
 Rouge 1988 Writer
 I’m Sorry 1989 Writer
 Center Stage 1992 Writer
 Ming Ghost 1993 Director
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


Interview Links
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links  
 Secondary DVD Review Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com