Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Gu Long

 
 
 
 
Other names : 古龙
Goo Lung
Koo Lung
Ku Long
Ku Lung
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1937
Date of death : 21/7/1985
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Producer (2), Writer (12), Original Story (60)

Filmography
 [ Producer - Writer - Original Story ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Producer
 Awe Inspiring Weapon 1980 Producer
 Romantic Double Rings, The 1978 Producer
 
Writer
 Black Sabre, The 1989 Writer
 Last Duel, The 1981 Writer
 Awe Inspiring Weapon 1980 Writer
 Bruce Tuan's 7 Promises 1980 Writer
 Legend Of Broken Sword, The 1980 Writer
 Twins, The 1979 Writer
 Magnificent Bodyguards 1978 Writer
 Moon Night Cutter 1978 Writer
 Romantic Double Rings, The 1978 Writer
 Jade Tiger 1977 Writer
 Killer Meteors, The 1976 Writer
 To Kill With Intrigue 1976 Writer
 
Original Story
 Sword Master 2016 Original Story
 Big Shot 2006 Original Story
 New Adventures Of Chor Lau Heung, The 2001 Original Story
 Duel, The 2000 Original Story
 Legend Of The Flying Swordsman 2000 Original Story
 Bigwig, The 1999 Original Story
 Legend of Dagger Li 1999 Original Story
 Clan Of Amazons 1996 Original Story
 Against The Blade Of Honour 1995 Original Story
 Butterfly And Sword 1993 Original Story
 Warrior's Tragedy, A 1993 Original Story
 Handsome Siblings 1992 Original Story
 Last Hero In China 1984 Original Story
 New Adventures Of Chor Lau Heung, The 1984 Original Story
 Denouncement Of Chu Liu Hsiang, The 1983 Original Story
 Take The Rap 1983 Original Story
 Bloody Mission 1982 Original Story
 Clan Feuds 1982 Original Story
 Demon Fighter 1982 Original Story
 Perils Of The Sentimental Swordsman 1982 Original Story
 Spirit Of The Sword, The 1982 Original Story
 Ambitious Kung Fu Girl 1981 Original Story
 Beauty Escort 1981 Original Story
 Bloody Parrot 1981 Original Story
 Chivalry Deadly Feud 1981 Original Story
 Duel Of The Century, The 1981 Original Story
 Last Duel, The 1981 Original Story
 Return Of The Deadly Blade 1981 Original Story
 Return Of The Sentimental Swordsman 1981 Original Story
 Sword Named Revenge, A 1981 Original Story
 Heroes Shed No Tears 1980 Original Story
 Master And The Kid 1980 Original Story
 Silver Spear 1980 Original Story
 Sun Moon Legend, The 1980 Original Story
 Witty Hand, Witty Sword 1980 Original Story
 Chor Lau Heung 1979 Original Story
 Full Moon Scimitar 1979 Original Story
 Murder Plot 1979 Original Story
 Proud Twins, The 1979 Original Story
 Big Land, Flying Eagles 1978 Original Story
 Clan Of Amazons 1978 Original Story
 Deadly Sword, The 1978 Original Story
 Gold Dagger Romance, The 1978 Original Story
 Legend Of The Bat 1978 Original Story
 Legendary Strike, The 1978 Original Story
 Swordsman And Enchantress 1978 Original Story
 Clans Of Intrigue 1977 Original Story
 Clutch Of Power 1977 Original Story
 Death Duel 1977 Original Story
 Jade Tiger 1977 Original Story
 Lost Swordship 1977 Original Story
 Pai Yu Ching 1977 Original Story
 Pursuit Of Vengeance 1977 Original Story
 Sentimental Swordsman, The 1977 Original Story
 To Kill A Jaguar 1977 Original Story
 Killer Clans 1976 Original Story
 Magic Blade, The 1976 Original Story
 One Armed Swordsmen 1976 Original Story
 Return Of The Chinese Boxer 1975 Original Story
 Swordsman At Large 1971 Original Story
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
Interview Links (French only)  
 Secondary Interview Links (French only)   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)  
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com