Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lau Yuk Pok

 
 
 
 
Other names : 刘玉璞
劉玉璞
Liu Yu Po
Liu Yu Pu
Liu Yupu
Liu2 Yu4 Pu2
Nancy Lo
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1963
Date of death : 14/5/2009
Nationality : Taiwan
Workplace : Hong Kong, Taiwan
Activities : Actress (11), Cameo (1)

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Butcher 1984 Actress
 Heaven Sword And Dragon Saber, The 1984 Actress
 New Tales Of The Flying Fox 1984 Actress
 Secret Service Of The Imperial Court 1984 Actress
 Thunderclap 1984 Actress
 Portrait In Crystal 1983 Actress
 Shaolin Intruders 1983 Actress
 Shaolin Prince 1983 Actress
 Weird Man, The 1983 Actress
 Rolls Rolls I Love You 1982 Actress
 Winner Takes All 1982 Actress
 Incredible Kung Fu Mission 1979 Cameo
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Lau Yuk Pok pictures :  (Hide)
Shaolin Intruders
Shaolin Intruders
Shaolin Intruders
Shaolin Prince
The Weird Man
The Weird Man
The Weird Man
Winner Takes All
 
 Other Lau Yuk Pok pictures :  (Hide)
New Tales Of The Flying Fox (1)
Portrait In Crystal (1)
Shaolin Intruders (2)
Shaolin Prince (2)
The Weird Man (2)
Rolls Rolls I Love You (1)
Winner Takes All (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com