Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Yeung Hung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 杨雄
Yang Hsiung
Yang Ni Chiu
Yang Shun
 
Activities : Assistant Director (1), Actor (67), Brief appearance (2)

Filmography
 [ B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - R - S - T - W - Y ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 Blood Brothers 1982 Actor
 Blood Rules, The 2000 Actor
 Brave Archer 2, The 1978 Actor
 Brave Archer 3, The 1981 Actor
 Brave Archer, The 1977 Actor
 Brave Young Girls 1990 Actor
 Challenge Of The Gamesters 1981 Actor
 Child Of Peach 2 1988 Actor
 Chinatown Kid 1977 Actor
 Chinese Torture Chamber Story 2, A 1998 Actor
 Crazy Imposters 1978 Actor
 Crippled Avengers 1978 Actor
 Daredevils, The 1979 Actor
 Death Trap 1974 Actor
 Devil Killer 1980 Actor
 Duel Of The Century, The 1981 Actor
 Emperor And His Brother, The 1981 Actor
 Erotic Friday 1998 Actor
 Every Man For Himself 1980 Actor
 Evil Hits Evil 1983 Actor
 Exciting Dragon 1985 Actor
 Fearless Duo 1978 Actor
 Ferocious To Ferocious 1973 Actor
 Five Venoms, The 1978 Actor
 Flag Of Honor 1987 Actor
 Gambler's Delight 1981 Actor
 Hero At The Border Region 1982 Actor
 Heroic Defenders, The 1978 Actor
 Heroic Fight, A 1986 Actor
 Hex Vs Witchcraft 1980 Actor
 Invincible Shaolin 1978 Actor
 Island Of Fire 1991 Actor
 Jin Pin Mei I 1996 Actor
 Jin Pin Mei II 1996 Actor
 Jin Pin Mei III 1996 Actor
 Jin Pin Mei IV 1996 Actor
 Jin Pin Mei V 1996 Actor
 Kid With The Golden Arm, The 1979 Actor
 Lovers Blades 1982 Actor
 Magic Of Spell 1989 Actor
 Magic Warriors 1989 Actor
 Magnificent Ruffians, The 1979 Actor
 Magnificent Wanderers 1977 Actor
 Martial Club 1981 Actor
 Naval Commandos, The 1977 Actor
 Ode To Gallantry 1982 Actor
 Path Of Glory 1989 Actor
 Perils Of The Sentimental Swordsman 1982 Actor
 Raiders Of The Shaolin Temple 1983 Actor
 Rebel Intruders, The 1980 Actor
 Rendezvous With Death 1980 Brief appearance
 Rotary Kicks 1973 Actor
 Shaolin Chastity Kung Fu 1981 Actor
 Shaolin Rescuers 1979 Actor
 Shaolin Temple 1976 Brief appearance
 Shaolin Temple Against Lama 1980 Actor
 Story Of Ricky, The 1991 Actor
 Super Ninja, The 1984 Actor
 Tantana, The 1991 Actor
 Ten Tigers Of Kwangtung 1979 Actor
 They Came To Rob Hong Kong 1989 Actor
 Thrilling Sword, The 1981 Actor
 Tiger From Hong Kong 1974 Actor
 Treasure Hunters, The 1981 Actor
 Twelve Fairies 1990 Actor
 Two Champions Of Shaolin 1979 Actor
 Widow Warriors 1990 Assistant Director, Actor
 Young And Dangerous 6 : Born To Be King 2000 Actor
 Young Dragons - Kung Fu Kids 1986 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Yeung Hung pictures :  (Hide)
Island Of Fire
A Heroic Fight
Exciting Dragon
Ode To Gallantry
The Brave Archer 3
Rendezvous With Death
The Rebel Intruders
Ten Tigers Of Kwangtung
The Kid With The Golden Arm
The Kid With The Golden Arm
The Magnificent Ruffians
Crippled Avengers
The Brave Archer
The Brave Archer
The Naval Commandos
The Naval Commandos
Shaolin Temple
 
 Other Yeung Hung pictures :  (Hide)
Island Of Fire (2)
Exciting Dragon (2)
Rendezvous With Death (1)
The Rebel Intruders (2)
Shaolin Rescuers (3)
Ten Tigers Of Kwangtung (1)
The Daredevils (3)
The Kid With The Golden Arm (2)
The Magnificent Ruffians (1)
Invincible Shaolin (1)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com