Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Derek Tsang Kwok Cheung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 曾国祥
曾國祥
Chang Gwok Cheung
Derek Tsang
Tsang Kwok Cheung
 
Birthdate : 8/11/1979
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (2), Writer (3), Editor (2), Actor (34)

Biography

Born in Hong Kong to an industry family, Derek Tsang began his career at Peter Chan’s Applause Pictures following studies in Canada. He has since worked at all levels of production for the Pang Brothers and Edmond Pang Ho-Cheung. With partner Jimmy Wan, Lover’s Discourse is his feature debut. (PIFF)
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Golden Chicken 3 2014 Actor
 SDU: Sex Duties Unit 2013 Actor
 Bullet Vanishes, The 2012 Actor
 Lacuna 2012 Director
 Love In The Buff 2012 Actor
 My Sassy Hubby 2012 Actor
 Thieves, The 2012 Actor
 Triad 2012 Actor
 Dream Home 2010 Writer, Actor
 Ex 2010 Actor
 Girl$ 2010 Actor
 Lover's Discourse 2010 Director, Writer, Editor
 Once A Gangster 2010 Actor
 Crossing Hennessy 2009 Actor
 Claustrophobia 2008 Actor
 Ocean Flame 2008 Actor
 Run Papa Run 2008 Actor
 Scare 2 Die 2008 Actor
 Tactical Unit: No Way Out 2008 Editor, Actor
 Dead Air 2007 Actor
 Simply Actors 2007 Actor
 Single Blog 2007 Actor
 Cocktail 2006 Actor
 Isabella 2006 Writer, Actor
 Midnight Running 2006 Actor
 My Name Is Fame 2006 Actor
 On The Edge 2006 Actor
 Third Eye, The 2006 Actor
 Without Words 2006 Actor
 AV 2005 Actor
 It Had To Be You 2005 Actor
 Eye 2, The 2004 Actor
 Men Suddenly In Black 2003 Actor
 Park, The 2003 Actor
 Golden Chicken 2002 Actor
 Shadow 2001 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Derek Tsang Kwok Cheung pictures :  (Hide)
Tactical Unit: No Way Out
Tactical Unit: No Way Out
AV
 
 Other Derek Tsang Kwok Cheung pictures :  (Hide)
Tactical Unit: No Way Out (7)
On The Edge (1)
AV (4)
Other pictures (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com