Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Angie Chiu Nga Chi

 
 
 
 
Other names : 赵雅芝
趙雅芝
Angie Chiu
Gigi Chiu Nga Chi
Chiu Nga Chi
Theresa Chiu Nga Chi
Zhào Yǎzhī
Zhi Zhao Ya
 
Birthdate : 15/11/1953
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (20), Cameo (1)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Across Heaven And Earth 2014 Actress
 Showtime 2010 Actress
 Point Of No Return 2003 Actress
 Banquet, The 1991 Cameo
 Yangs' Saga, The 1986 Actress
 Flying Fox Of Snowy Mountain, The 1985 Actress
 Daring Kung Fu Refugee 1984 Actress
 Bund II Série 1983, The 1983 Actress
 Radio Tycoon 1983 Actress
 Bund I Série 1980, The 1980 Actress
 Heroes Shed No Tears 1980 Actress
 Chor Lau Heung 1979 Actress
 God Of Sword 1979 Actress
 Kung Fu Instructor, The 1979 Actress
 By Hook And By Crook 1978 Actress
 Conflict 1978 Actress
 For Whom To Be Murdered 1978 Actress
 Heaven Sword and Dragon Sabre 1978 Actress
 Heaven Sword And Dragon Sabre, Part I 1978 Actress
 Money Crazy 1977 Actress
 Private Eyes, The 1976 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Angie Chiu Nga Chi pictures :  (Hide)
Heroes Shed No Tears
The Kung Fu Instructor
The Kung Fu Instructor
The Kung Fu Instructor
Money Crazy
Money Crazy
 
 Other Angie Chiu Nga Chi pictures :  (Hide)
Heroes Shed No Tears (1)
The Kung Fu Instructor (2)
Money Crazy (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com