Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lau Suet Wah

 
 
 
 
Other names : 刘雪华
Leanne Lau Suet Wah
Lau Suet Wa
Liu Hsieh Hua
Hua Liu Xue
Liu2 Xue3 Hua1
 
Birthdate : 12/11/1959
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong, Taiwan
Activities : Actress (19)

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 My Mind, Your Body 1985 Actress
 Hidden Power Of Dragon Sabre, The 1984 Actress
 Little Cute Fellow, The 1984 Actress
 Opium And The Kung Fu Master 1984 Actress
 Return Of The Bastard Swordsman 1984 Actress
 Bastard Swordsman 1983 Actress
 Eight Diagram Pole Fighter, The 1983 Actress
 Holy Flame Of The Martial World 1983 Actress
 Hong Kong Playboys 1983 Actress
 Lady Assassin, The 1983 Actress
 Little Dragon Maiden 1983 Actress
 Usurpers Of Emperor's Power 1983 Actress
 Hell Has No Boundary 1982 Actress
 Innocence 1980 Actress
 White Hair Devil Lady 1980 Actress
 Affairs 1979 Actress
 Almighty Extra, The 1979 Actress
 Girl Without Sorrow, A 1979 Actress
 Young And Loveable 1978 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Lau Suet Wah pictures :  (Hide)
Opium And The Kung Fu Master
Opium And The Kung Fu Master
Opium And The Kung Fu Master
Return Of The Bastard Swordsman
Return Of The Bastard Swordsman
Return Of The Bastard Swordsman
Return Of The Bastard Swordsman
The Hidden Power Of Dragon Sabre
Bastard Swordsman
Bastard Swordsman
Bastard Swordsman
Bastard Swordsman
Bastard Swordsman
Holy Flame Of The Martial World
Hong Kong Playboys
The Eight Diagram Pole Fighter
The Lady Assassin
Usurpers Of Emperor's Power
Usurpers Of Emperor's Power
 
 Other Lau Suet Wah pictures :  (Hide)
Opium And The Kung Fu Master (1)
Return Of The Bastard Swordsman (4)
Bastard Swordsman (3)
Holy Flame Of The Martial World (1)
Hong Kong Playboys (1)
Little Dragon Maiden (1)
The Eight Diagram Pole Fighter (1)
The Lady Assassin (2)
Usurpers Of Emperor's Power (5)
Other pictures (1)
 
Top 

DVD Review Links
 Secondary DVD Review Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com