Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Ngai Chau Wah

 
 
 
 
Other names : 魏秋华
魏秋桦
魏秋樺
Bonnie Ngai
Wei Chiu Hua
Wei Qiu Hua
 
Birthdate : 21/9/1958
Nationality : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (6)

Filmography
 [ 1970 - 1980 - 1990 - 2000 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Last Hurrah For Chivalry 1977 Actress
 Sword, The 1980 Actress
 Accident, The 1983 Actress
 Enchantress, The 1983 Actress
 Ah Kam 1996 Actress
 Horror Net 2001 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Ngai Chau Wah pictures :  (Hide)
The Enchantress
Last Hurrah For Chivalry
Last Hurrah For Chivalry
Last Hurrah For Chivalry
 
 Other Ngai Chau Wah pictures :  (Hide)
The Enchantress (4)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com