Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 Movie Studios
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Site History
 Visitor guestbook
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Amy Kwok Oi Ming

Other names : 郭蔼明
Guo Aiming
Amy Kwok
Kwok Hoi-Ming
Kwok Oi Ming
Birthdate : 26/9/1967
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (13)


Amy is now married to Lau Ching-wan, but she is a huge TV star in her own right. In a recent joint appearance in Canada at the Fantasia Festival, she was cheered on as much as Lau. She won the Miss HK Pageant in 1991 after getting her degree in Electrical Engineering at California State University. She has been in over 10 TV series - but has also appeared in a few films such as Fong Sai Yuk II (the other woman) and as Lau's terrified wife in Ringo Lam's The Victim.

 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 Shopaholics 2005 Actress
 Victim, The 1999 Actress
 Secret Of The Heart 1998 Actress
 Detective Investigation Files 1995 Actress
 Detective Investigation Files II 1995 Actress
 Good Match From Heaven, A 1995 Actress
 Gleam Of Hope, A 1994 Actress
 Let's Go Slam Dunk 1994 Actress
 Other Side Of Romance, The 1994 Actress
 Fong Sai Yuk II 1993 Actress
 Greed Of A Man, The 1992 Actress
 Passions Across Two Lifetimes 1991 Actress
 Island, The 1985 Actress

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  

 Amy Kwok Oi Ming pictures :  (Hide)
The Victim
The Victim
Fong Sai Yuk II
 Other Amy Kwok Oi Ming pictures :  (Hide)
The Victim (2)
Fong Sai Yuk II (1)

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com