Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Emil Chau Wa Kin

 
 
 
 
Other names : 周华健
周華健
Emil Chau
Chau Wa Kin
Chou Haw Chien
Emil Chow Wah Kin
Zhou Huajian
 
Birthdate : 22/12/1960
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong, Taiwan
Activities : Singer (7), Actor (15), Brief appearance (3)

Biography

Emil is primarily known for his singing ability – but he dabbles from time to time in film, as is much more the practice in Asia as compared to the United States.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Headlines 2001 Actor
 Gorgeous 1999 Actor
 Purple Storm 1999 Actor
 Jackie Chan : My Story 1998 Actor
 Who Am I ? 1998 Singer
 All's Well, End's Well 97 1997 Actor
 Mr. Nice Guy 1997 Brief appearance
 Spicy Love Soup 1997 Actor
 Walk In 1997 Actor
 Blind Romance 1996 Singer
 Who's The Woman, Who's The Man 1996 Brief appearance
 Faithfully Yours 1995 Actor
 I Want To Go On Living 1995 Actor
 Just Married 1995 Actor
 Rumble In The Bronx 1995 Brief appearance
 Eat Drink Man Woman 1994 Singer
 Right Here Waiting... 1994 Actor
 Love Is A Fairy Tale 1993 Singer
 Project S 1993 Actor
 Wicked City, The 1992 Singer
 Doctor's Heart 1990 Singer
 My Mother's Tea House 1990 Actor
 All Night Long 1989 Singer
 Game They Called Sex, The 1988 Actor
 Osmanthus Alley 1988 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Emil Chau Wa Kin pictures :  (Hide)
Purple Storm
 
 Other Emil Chau Wa Kin pictures :  (Hide)
Gorgeous (1)
Purple Storm (3)
All's Well, End's Well 97 (2)
Project S (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com