Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Barry Wong Ping Yiu

 
 
 
 
Other names : 黃炳耀
Huang Bing Yao
Barry Wong
Wong Bing You
Wong Ping Yiu
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1946
Date of death : 1/1/1992
Nationality : China
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Producer (3), Writer (59), Actor (13), Brief appearance (2), Original Story (5), Planning (3)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 City Hunter 1993 Writer
 Fun And Fury 1992 Writer
 Ghost Punting 1992 Writer
 Hard Boiled 1992 Writer
 Kid From Tibet, A 1992 Writer
 Lethal Contact 1992 Writer
 Operation Scorpio 1992 Writer
 Truant Heroes 1992 Writer, Actor
 Twin Dragons, The 1992 Writer
 Alan And Eric : Between Hello And Goodbye 1991 Writer, Actor, Original Story
 Banquet, The 1991 Brief appearance
 Crazy Safari 1991 Producer, Writer
 Fight Back To School 1991 Writer, Actor
 God Of Gamblers III : Back To Shanghai 1991 Actor
 Scheming Wonders 1991 Writer, Actor
 Slickers VS Killers 1991 Writer
 Against All 1990 Actor
 Curry And Pepper 1990 Actor
 Encounters Of The Spooky Kind 2 1990 Writer, Original Story
 Family Honor 1990 Producer, Writer
 Nocturnal Demon, The 1990 Actor
 Outlaw Brothers, The 1990 Writer
 Pantyhose Hero 1990 Writer
 She Shoots Straight 1990 Writer
 Whampoa Blues 1990 Writer
 City Cops 1989 Writer
 Fortune Code, The 1989 Writer
 Killer, The 1989 Actor
 Lost Souls 1989 Writer
 Mr. Smart 1989 Writer
 Pedicab Driver 1989 Writer
 Vampire Buster 1989 Writer
 Haunted Cop Shop 2, The 1988 Writer, Actor
 Love Soldier Of Fortune 1988 Writer
 Armour Of God 1987 Writer
 Eastern Condors 1987 Writer
 My Cousin The Ghost 1987 Planning
 Goodbye Mammie 1986 Writer
 Lucky Stars Go Places 1986 Writer, Actor, Original Story
 Millionaire's Express, The 1986 Writer, Planning
 Righting Wrongs 1986 Writer
 Rosa 1986 Writer
 Shyly Joker 1986 Writer
 Where's Officer Tuba ? 1986 Writer
 Affectionately Yours 1985 Writer
 Friendly Ghost 1985 Writer
 Funny Face 1985 Writer
 Funny Triple 1985 Writer
 Intellectual Trio, The 1985 Writer
 Mr Vampire 1985 Writer
 Mr Vampire 2 1985 Writer
 My Lucky Stars 1985 Writer, Original Story
 Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Stars 1985 Writer, Original Story
 Yes, Madam 1985 Writer
 Double Trouble 1984 Writer
 Other Side Of A Gentleman, The 1984 Producer, Writer, Actor
 Silent Romance 1984 Writer, Actor, Planning
 Fist Full Of Talons, A 1983 Writer
 Winners And Sinners 1983 Writer, Brief appearance
 Carry On Pickpocket 1982 Writer
 Dead And The Deadly, The 1982 Writer
 Dragon Lord 1982 Writer
 Daring Age, The 1981 Writer
 Gold Hunters, The 1981 Writer
 Prodigal Son, The 1981 Writer
 Read Lips 1980 Writer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Barry Wong Ping Yiu pictures :  (Hide)
Against All
 
 Other Barry Wong Ping Yiu pictures :  (Hide)
God Of Gamblers III : Back To Shanghai (1)
Curry And Pepper (1)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com