Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11626 Movies
19212 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32423 Screenshots
3717 Videos
Peter Chen Ho

 
 
 
 
Other names : Chan Hau
Chen Ho
Peter Chen
Chen Shang Ho
Chen2 Hou4
 
Birthdate : 1/7/1929
Date of death : 16/4/1970
Nationality : China
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Writer (1), Actor (63)

Filmography
 [ 1970 - 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Whose Baby Is In The Classroom? 1970 Actor
 Dear Murderer 1969 Actor
 Millionaire Chase, The 1969 Actor
 Boat Girl, The 1968 Actor
 Brain Stealers, The 1968 Actor
 Divorce Hong Kong Style 1968 Actor
 Forever Diamonds 1968 Actor
 Hong Kong Rhapsody 1968 Actor
 No Time for Love 1968 Actor
 Blue Skies 1967 Actor
 Hong Kong Nocturne 1967 Writer
 Sing High, Sing Low 1967 Actor
 Mating Season, The 1966 Actor
 Till The End Of Time 1966 Actor
 Hong Kong, Manila, Singapore 1965 Actor
 Lark, The 1965 Actor
 Move Over, Darling 1965 Actor
 Sons Of Good Earth 1965 Actor
 Between Tears And Laughter 1964 Actor
 Dancing Millionairess, The 1964 Actor
 Bitter Sweet 1963 Actor
 Lady And The Thief, The 1963 Actor
 Love Parade 1963 Actor
 Three Dolls Of Hong Kong 1963 Actor
 Tryst, The 1962 Actor
 All the Best 1961 Actor
 Belles, Les 1961 Actor
 Fair Sex, The 1961 Actor
 Husband's Secret, The 1961 Actor
 Kiss For Sale 1961 Actor
 Pistol, The 1961 Actor
 Rose Of Summer, The 1961 Actor
 When The Poles Meet 1961 Actor
 How To Marry A Millionaire 1960 Actor
 Loving Couple, The 1960 Actor
 Rendezvous In The South Sea 1960 Actor
 Appointment with Death 1959 Actor
 Calendar Girl 1959 Actor
 Cinderella And Her Little Angels 1959 Actor
 Desire 1959 Actor
 Miss Songbird 1959 Actor
 Other Woman, The 1959 Actor
 Spring Song 1959 Actor
 Tragedy of Love 1959 Actor
 Wayward Husband, The 1959 Actor
 Beware of Pickpockets 1958 Actor
 Film World's Merry Song, The 1958 Actor
 Tales Of Two Wives, A 1958 Actor
 Battle Of Love, The 1957 Actor
 Great Wall Of China, The 1957 Actor
 Half Way Down 1957 Actor
 Happy Union 1957 Actor
 Holiday Express 1957 Actor
 Mambo Girl 1957 Actor
 Our Sister Hedy 1957 Actor
 Blind Love 1956 Actor
 Dark Wench, A 1956 Actor
 General "Soaring Tiger" 1956 Actor
 Story Of A Fur Coat, The 1956 Actor
 Blood Will Tell 1955 Actor
 Camille 1955 Actor
 Love And Duty 1955 Actor
 Blood-Stained Flowers 1954 Actor
 Qiu Jin, The Revolutionary Heroine 1953 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Peter Chen Ho pictures :  (Hide)
Whose Baby Is In The Classroom?
The Millionaire Chase
Love Parade
 
 Other Peter Chen Ho pictures :  (Hide)
The Witch With Flying Head (1)
Whose Baby Is In The Classroom? (5)
The Millionaire Chase (2)
Hong Kong Nocturne (1)
The Dancing Millionairess (3)
Love Parade (6)
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Article Links (French only)  
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com