Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Chin Siu Ho

 
 
 
 
Other names : 钱小豪
Chen Hsiao Hao
Qian2 Xiao3 Hao2
 
Birthdate : 27/1/1967
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (87), Brief appearance (1), Cameo (3)

Biography

Like his brother Chin Kar Lok, he too received Peking Opera training from the legendary Madame Fan Fa Fok.He is an excellent martial artist and his career began in the waning movie days of the Shaw Brothers.

After the Shaw Brothers discontinued making films, Chin moved on to Golden Harvest and worked with Sammo Hung for a few years and had a large role in Sammo's classic Mr. Vampire.

He was married to actress Sharon Kwok (they co-starred in the very bad but good Dead Target) but they are now divorced.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Rigor Mortis 2013 Actor
 Let's Go ! 2011 Actor
 Lost Bladesman, The 2011 Actor
 72 Tenants Of Prosperity 2010 Cameo
 Revenge : A Love Story 2010 Actor
 Vampire Warriors 2010 Actor
 Shaolin Temple : Monks and Marines 2008 Actor
 Ticket 2008 Actor
 Battle Of Wits 2006 Actor
 Legend Of Lust 2001 Actor
 Chasing The Killer In Vietnam 2000 Actor
 Gei Xiao Jie Bao Biao 2000 Actor
 Pursuit Of A Killer 2000 Actor
 Treasure Hunter 2000 Actor
 Dark Tales III 1999 Actor
 Hitman's Call 1999 Actor
 It Takes A Thief 1999 Actor
 Love And Sex In Sung Dynasty 1999 Actor
 Millennium Dragon 1999 Actor
 Royal Sperm 1999 Actor
 Street Kids : Dangerous Run 1999 Actor
 Street Kids : Early Life 1999 Actor
 Street Kids : Las Vegas Encounter 1999 Actor
 Street Kids : Rage to Kill 1999 Actor
 Street Kids : Sino Combat 1999 Actor
 Street Kids : Speedy Storm 1999 Actor
 Street Kids : The Final Combat 1999 Actor
 Undercover Girls 1999 Actor
 New Shaolin Temple, The 1998 Actor
 97 Aces Go Places 1997 Cameo
 Special Action Force 1997 Actor
 Stooge, My Love 1996 Actor
 Yes Madam 5 1996 Actor
 Don't Give A Damn ! 1995 Actor
 Beheaded 1000, The 1994 Actor
 Fist Of Legend 1994 Actor
 Happy Partner 1993 Actor
 Hero Dream 1993 Actor
 Tai Chi Master, The 1993 Actor
 Come From China 1992 Actor
 Four Dragons 1992 Actor
 Ghost Lover 1992 Actor
 Mr Vampire 1992 1992 Actor
 Vengeance Of Six Dragons 1992 Actor
 Visa To Hell 1992 Actor
 All-Mighty Gambler 1991 Actor
 Dead Target 1991 Actor
 Real Me, The 1991 Actor
 Tantana, The 1991 Actor
 Ultimate Vampire, The 1991 Actor
 Fortune Chasers 1990 Actor
 Goodbye Hero 1990 Actor
 New Kids In Town 1990 Actor
 Nocturnal Demon, The 1990 Actor
 Blonde Fury 1989 Actor
 Into The Fire 1989 Actor
 They Came To Rob Hong Kong 1989 Actor
 Vampire Vs Vampire 1989 Actor
 Edge Of Darkness 1988 Actor
 Fumbling Cops 1988 Actor
 In The Blood 1988 Actor
 City Girl 1987 Actor
 Final Test, The 1987 Cameo
 Fortune Hunters 1987 Actor
 Killer's Nocturne 1987 Actor
 Love Me Vampire 1986 Actor
 Millionaire's Express, The 1986 Actor
 New Mr. Vampire 1986 Actor
 Seventh Curse, The 1986 Actor
 Story Of Dr. Sun Yat Sen, The 1986 Actor
 Crazy Shaolin Disciples 1985 Actor
 Master Strikes Back, The 1985 Actor
 Mr Vampire 1985 Actor
 This Man is Dangerous 1985 Actor
 Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Stars 1985 Brief appearance
 I Will Finally Knock You Down, Dad 1984 Actor
 Demon Of The Lute 1983 Actor
 Fast Fingers 1983 Actor
 Ghosts Galore 1983 Actor
 Brave Archer And His Mate 1982 Actor
 Brothers From Walled City 1982 Actor
 House Of Traps 1982 Actor
 Mahjong Heroes 1982 Actor
 Rolls Rolls I Love You 1982 Actor
 Boxer From The Temple 1981 Actor
 Masked Avengers, The 1981 Actor
 Kid With A Tattoo 1980 Actor
 Legend Of The Fox 1980 Actor
 Rebel Intruders, The 1980 Actor
 Ten Tigers Of Kwangtung 1979 Actor
 Two Champions Of Shaolin 1979 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Chin Siu Ho pictures :  (Hide)
Battle Of Wits
Treasure Hunter
Millennium Dragon
97 Aces Go Places
Special Action Force
The Beheaded 1000
The Tai Chi Master
Blonde Fury
Killer's Nocturne
Killer's Nocturne
The Final Test
The Seventh Curse
Crazy Shaolin Disciples
Demon Of The Lute
Demon Of The Lute
Fast Fingers
Brave Archer And His Mate
Brothers From Walled City
House Of Traps
House Of Traps
Mahjong Heroes
The Masked Avengers
Legend Of The Fox
The Rebel Intruders
Ten Tigers Of Kwangtung
Ten Tigers Of Kwangtung
Two Champions Of Shaolin
Two Champions Of Shaolin
 
 Other Chin Siu Ho pictures :  (Hide)
Treasure Hunter (1)
Millennium Dragon (5)
Royal Sperm (2)
Special Action Force (2)
Fist Of Legend (1)
The Beheaded 1000 (5)
The Tai Chi Master (3)
Come From China (3)
New Kids In Town (4)
They Came To Rob Hong Kong (2)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Article Links (French only)  
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com