Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Pak Man Biu

 
 
 
 
Other names : 白文彪
Baak Man Biu
Baak Man Piu
Bai Wen Biao
Bai Wenbiao
Bai2 Wen2 Biao1
Bak Man Biao
Pai Wen Piao
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1921
Date of death : 2/8/2007
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (54), Brief appearance (1)

Filmography
 [ 9 - A - B - C - D - E - F - H - I - L - M - N - R - S - T - W ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 92 Legendary La Rose Noire 1992 Actor
 Avengers From Hell 1981 Actor
 Avenging Sword, The 1968 Actor
 Battle Field In Hell 1992 Actor
 Birth of the Monkey King (Part 2), The 1962 Actor
 Birth Of Yue Fei, The 1962 Actor
 Blade Spares None, The 1971 Actor
 Bloody Claw 1971 Actor
 Brothers From Walled City 1982 Actor
 Bund I Série 1983, The 1983 Actor
 Bund II Série 1980, The 1980 Actor
 Bund II Série 1983, The 1983 Actor
 Butterfly Spirit, The 1958 Actor
 Crazy Boy And Pop-Eye 1979 Actor
 Crazy Nuts 1981 Actor
 Dangerous Seventeen 1968 Actor
 Deadly Dragon Sword, The 1968 Actor
 Don't Kill Me, Brother 1981 Actor
 Dragon Family, The 1988 Actor
 Edge Of Fury 1978 Actor
 Election 2 2006 Actor
 Fan To Remember 1961 Actor
 Fist Of Fury 1991 1991 Actor
 Fury Of The Heaven 1986 Actor
 Her Fatal Ways 1990 Actor
 House Is Not A Home, A 1977 Actor
 How Huang Fei Hong Vanquished The Monster And Conquered the 9 Fractions 1968 Actor
 How The Sacred Fire Heroic Winds Defeat The Fire Lotus Array 1967 Actor
 Huang Fei Hong's Combat With The Five Wolves 1969 Actor
 Huang Feihong : Duel For The Championship 1968 Actor
 Huang Feihong : The Duel For The Sha-yu-qing 1969 Actor
 Huang Feihong : The Eight Bandits 1968 Actor
 Interpol 1982 Actor
 Last Hero In China 1993 Actor
 Legend Of The Condor Heroes, The 1983 Actor
 Love In Hawaii 1976 Actor
 Mahjong Heroes 1982 Actor
 Mantis Fists And Tiger Claws Of Shaolin 1977 Actor
 Modern School Life 1970 Actor
 Mortuary Blues 1990 Actor
 Nu Zha's Adventure In The Eastern Sea 1968 Actor
 Red Panther, The 1983 Actor
 Return Of The Condor Heroes, The 1983 Actor
 Romantic Musketeer 1964 Actor
 Sacred Fire, Heroic Wind (Part 1) 1966 Actor
 Sacred Fire, Heroic Wind (Part 2) 1966 Actor
 Seeding Of A Ghost 1983 Actor
 Silver Knife, Scarlet Blade 1969 Actor
 Story Of The Sword And The Sabre (Part 1), The 1963 Actor
 Sweet Girl In Terror 1958 Actor
 Swordsman And The Swordswoman, The 1963 Actor
 Third Full Moon, The 1994 Actor
 Till Death Us Do Part (Part 1) 1959 Actor
 Top Fit 1983 Brief appearance
 Witness For The Prosecution 1961 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Pak Man Biu pictures :  (Hide)
The Third Full Moon
Seeding Of A Ghost
Seeding Of A Ghost
Seeding Of A Ghost
Brothers From Walled City
 
 Other Pak Man Biu pictures :  (Hide)
Seeding Of A Ghost (1)
Brothers From Walled City (1)
Mahjong Heroes (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com