Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Chan Chi Fai

 
 
 
 
Other names : 陈志辉
陳志輝
Chen Zhihui (2)
Chen2 Zhi4 Hui1
Maang Fai
Man Fai
Man Fat
Mang Fai
Meng Fai
 
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (83), Brief appearance (6), Stuntman (3), Car Stunt (1)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 White Vengeance 2011 Actor
 Bet To Basic 2006 Actor
 2 Young 2005 Actor
 Colour Of The Truth 2003 Actor
 Secret Society : Boss, The 2003 Actor
 Seductive Love 2003 Actor
 Wedding Or A Funeral, A 2003 Actor
 Cop On A Mission 2001 Actor
 Gold Fingers 2001 Actor
 Saving Hands 2001 Actor
 Accident, The 1999 Actor
 Raped By An Angel 4 : The Rapist's Union 1999 Actor
 Rules Of The Game, The 1999 Actor
 Her Name Is Cat 1998 Brief appearance
 Love Generation Hong Kong 1998 Brief appearance
 Young And Dangerous 5 1998 Actor
 Mad Stylist 1997 Actor
 Troublesome Night 2 1997 Actor
 Walk In 1997 Brief appearance
 Young And Dangerous 4 1997 Actor
 Blind Romance 1996 Actor
 Movie Story, The 1996 Actor
 To Be N° 1 1996 Brief appearance
 Blade, The 1995 Actor
 Legendary Couple 1995 Actor
 Passion 1995 1995 Actor
 Sixty Million Dollar Man 1995 Actor
 Born Innocent 1994 Actor
 Fearless Match 1994 Actor
 God Of Gamblers' Return 1994 Actor
 Mr. & Miss Saigon 1994 Actor
 Oh ! Yes Sir ! 1994 Actor
 Return To A Better Tomorrow 1994 Actor
 To Live And Die In Tsimshatsui 1994 Actor
 Ghost Lantern 1993 Actor
 Hero Of Hong Kong 1949 1993 Actor
 Lady Supercop 1993 Actor
 Raped By An Angel 1993 Actor
 Sting 2, The 1993 Actor
 Days Of Being Dumb, The 1992 Actor
 Dragon Inn 1992 Actor
 Freedom Run Q 1992 Actor
 Handsome Siblings 1992 Actor
 Night Life Hero 1992 Actor
 Pom Pom And Hot Hot 1992 Brief appearance
 Rhythm Of Destiny 1992 Actor
 Sisters In Law 1992 Actor
 Unleaded Love, The 1992 Actor
 What A Hero ! 1992 Actor
 Happy Ghost 5 1991 Actor
 Rascal's Tale, A 1991 Actor
 Red Shield 1991 Actor
 Touch And Go 1991 Actor
 Point Of No Return 1990 Actor
 Return Engagement 1990 Actor
 Shanghai, Shanghai 1990 Actor
 To Spy With Love 1990 Actor
 Black Wall, The 1989 Actor
 Chinese Cop Out 1989 Actor
 Fishy Story, A 1989 Actor
 Fury Of A Tiger 1989 Actor
 Nobles, The 1989 Actor
 Web Of Deception 1989 Actor
 As Tears Go By 1988 Actor
 City War 1988 Actor
 Operation Pink Squad 1988 Actor
 Police Story 2 1988 Actor
 School On Fire 1988 Actor
 Set Me Free ! 1988 Actor
 Better Tomorrow II, A 1987 Actor
 City On Fire 1987 Actor
 Goodbye Darling 1987 Actor
 Killer's Nocturne 1987 Actor
 Angel 1986 Actor
 Better Tomorrow, A 1986 Actor
 Midnight Girls 1986 Actor
 Strange Bedfellow, The 1986 Stuntman
 Sweet Surrender 1986 Actor
 Thirty Million Dollar Rush, The 1986 Actor
 Who's The Crook? 1986 Actor
 Carry On Doctors And Nurses 1985 Actor
 Funny Triple 1985 Actor
 Kung Hei Fat Choy 1985 Actor
 Mr Boo Meets Pom Pom 1985 Actor
 Police Story 1985 Actor
 Occupant, The 1984 Stuntman
 Other Side Of A Gentleman, The 1984 Actor
 Project A 1983 Actor
 Carry On Pickpocket 1982 Stuntman
 Energetic 21 1982 Actor
 Chasing Girls 1981 Brief appearance, Car Stunt
 One Way Only 1981 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Chan Chi Fai pictures :  (Hide)
Colour Of The Truth
Raped By An Angel 4 : The Rapist's Union
Sixty Million Dollar Man
Fearless Match
Fearless Match
Return To A Better Tomorrow
To Live And Die In Tsimshatsui
Ghost Lantern
Raped By An Angel
Freedom Run Q
Sisters In Law
The Unleaded Love
Touch And Go
As Tears Go By
City War
Set Me Free !
A Better Tomorrow
Mr Boo Meets Pom Pom
 
 Other Chan Chi Fai pictures :  (Hide)
Colour Of The Truth (1)
To Be N° 1 (1)
Sixty Million Dollar Man (2)
Return To A Better Tomorrow (1)
Raped By An Angel (1)
Sisters In Law (1)
The Unleaded Love (1)
Touch And Go (2)
Chinese Cop Out (2)
As Tears Go By (1)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com