Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Siqin Gaowa

 
 
 
 
Other names : 斯琴高娃
Shut Kam Go Wa
Shut-Kam Go Wa
Si1 Qin2 Gao1 Wa2
Si-Chin Gao Wa
Si-Qin Gao Wa
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1950
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (21)

Biography

Chinese actress born in 1950.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1990 - 2000 - 2010 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Rickshaw Boy 1982 Actress
 Homecoming 1984 Actress
 Forbidden Imperial Tales 1990 Actress
 Full Moon In New York 1990 Actress
 Home Too Far, A 1990 Actress
 Lord Of East China Sea 1993 Actress
 Lord Of East China Sea II 1993 Actress
 Women From The Lake Of Scented Souls, The 1993 Actress
 Shaolin Avengers 1994 Actress
 Three Swordsmen, The 1994 Actress
 Crescent Moon 1995 Actress
 Day The Sun Turned Cold, The 1995 Actress
 In The Heat Of The Sun 1995 Actress
 Fitness Tour 1997 Actress
 Gone Is The One Who Held Me The Dearest In The World 2002 Actress
 Postmodern Life of My Aunt, The 2006 Actress
 Super Player 2010 Actress
 Let Love Come Back 2011 Actress
 Happy Life Of Yang Guang 2013 Actress
 Switch 2013 Actress
 Beijing Love Story 2014 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Siqin Gaowa pictures :  (Hide)
Shaolin Avengers
The Three Swordsmen
 
 Other Siqin Gaowa pictures :  (Hide)
The Postmodern Life of My Aunt (9)
Shaolin Avengers (3)
Other pictures (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com