Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Leonard Ho Koon Cheung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 何冠昌
He Guan Chang
Ho Koon Cheung
Leonard Ho
 
Date of death : 16/2/1998
Nationality : China, Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (1), Producer (19), Executive producer (3), Brief appearance (1), Planning (7), Presenter (63)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Enter The Eagles 1998 Presenter
 Extreme Crisis 1998 Presenter
 Who Am I ? 1998 Presenter
 Mr. Nice Guy 1997 Presenter
 First Strike 1996 Presenter
 Rumble In The Bronx 1995 Producer
 Thunderbolt 1995 Presenter
 Drunken Master II 1994 Presenter
 City Hunter 1993 Presenter
 Crime Story 1993 Presenter
 Project S 1993 Presenter
 Center Stage 1992 Presenter
 Operation Scorpio 1992 Presenter
 Police Story 3 - Supercop 1992 Presenter
 Angry Ranger 1991 Presenter
 Armour Of God II : Operation Condor 1991 Producer
 Au Revoir Mon Amour 1991 Presenter
 Bury Me High 1991 Presenter
 Finale In Blood 1991 Presenter
 Top Bet, The 1991 Presenter
 Doctor's Heart 1990 Presenter
 Her Fatal Ways 1990 Presenter
 Mortuary Blues 1990 Presenter
 Queen's Bench 3 1990 Presenter
 Saga Of The Phoenix 1990 Presenter
 Shanghai, Shanghai 1990 Presenter
 She Shoots Straight 1990 Executive producer, Presenter
 Stage Door Johnny 1990 Presenter
 Till Death Shall We Start 1990 Presenter
 When East Meets West 1990 Presenter
 Bachelor's Swan Song, The 1989 Brief appearance, Presenter
 Blonde Fury 1989 Presenter
 Burning Sensation 1989 Presenter
 Fishy Story, A 1989 Presenter
 In Between Loves 1989 Presenter
 Inspector Wears Skirts 2, The 1989 Presenter
 Miracles 1989 Producer
 Mr. Smart 1989 Presenter
 Peacock King 1989 Presenter
 Three Against The World 1989 Presenter
 Vampire Vs Vampire 1989 Presenter
 You Bet Your Life 1989 Presenter
 Cherry Blossoms 1988 Presenter
 Couples, Couples, Couples 1988 Presenter
 Dragons Forever 1988 Producer
 Her Vengeance 1988 Presenter
 Inspector Wears Skirts, The 1988 Presenter
 Lai Shi, China's Last Eunuch 1988 Presenter
 Mr Vampire 4 1988 Presenter
 On The Run 1988 Presenter
 Painted Faces 1988 Producer
 Picture Of A Nymph 1988 Presenter
 Police Story 2 1988 Producer
 Profiles Of Pleasure 1988 Presenter
 Rouge 1988 Presenter
 Spooky Spooky 1988 Presenter
 Armour Of God 1987 Producer
 Born To Gamble 1987 Presenter
 Eastern Condors 1987 Producer
 Final Test, The 1987 Presenter
 Happy Bigamist, The 1987 Presenter
 Mr Vampire 3 1987 Presenter
 My Cousin The Ghost 1987 Executive producer
 Project A II 1987 Producer
 Promising Young Boy 1987 Presenter
 Scared Stiff 1987 Presenter
 To Err Is Humane 1987 Presenter
 Lucky Stars Go Places 1986 Presenter
 Millionaire's Express, The 1986 Producer
 Naughty Boys 1986 Presenter
 Righting Wrongs 1986 Presenter
 Seventh Curse, The 1986 Presenter
 Heart Of Dragon 1985 Producer
 Mr Vampire 1985 Presenter
 My Lucky Stars 1985 Producer
 Police Story 1985 Producer
 Protector, The 1985 Producer
 Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Stars 1985 Producer
 Finger On Trigger 1984 Planning
 Profile In Anger 1984 Planning
 Wheels On Meals 1984 Planning
 Project A 1983 Planning
 Winners And Sinners 1983 Producer
 Zu: Warriors From The Magic Mountain 1983 Producer
 Dragon Lord 1982 Planning
 Miracle Fighters, The 1982 Executive producer
 To Hell With The Devil 1982 Producer
 Security Unlimited 1981 Planning
 Young Master, The 1980 Planning
 Once Upon A Time 1978 Presenter
 Bruce Lee, The Legend 1976 Director
 Slaughter In San Francisco 1974 Producer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Leonard Ho Koon Cheung pictures :  (Hide)
The Bachelor's Swan Song
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com