Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Cheung Ying Tsoi

 
 
 
 
Other names : 张英才
Cheung Ying Choi
 
Birthdate : 15/9/1934
Activities : Actor (120)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Journey Called Life, A 2008 Actor
 Foolish 23 2003 Actor
 Love Undercover 2 : Love Mission 2003 Actor
 Demi-Gods And Semi-Devils, The 1997 Actor
 92 Legendary La Rose Noire 1992 Actor
 Alan And Eric : Between Hello And Goodbye 1991 Actor
 Iron Butterfly, The 1989 Actor
 New Heaven Sword And The Dragon Sabre, The 1986 Actor
 Flying Fox Of Snowy Mountain, The 1985 Actor
 Duke Of Mount Deer, The 1984 Actor
 New Adventures Of Chor Lau Heung, The 1984 Actor
 Demi Gods And Semi Devils I : Six Meridians Divine Sword 1982 Actor
 Heaven Sword and Dragon Sabre 1978 Actor
 Gossip Street 1974 Actor
 Mini-Skirt Gang 1974 Actor
 Misguided Youth, The 1972 Actor
 Yesterday, Today, Tomorrow 1970 Actor
 Bloody Handkerchief 1969 Actor
 Charming Killer, The 1969 Actor
 Heroic Tale Of The Five Mountains 1969 Actor
 Huang Feihong : The Duel For The Sha-yu-qing 1969 Actor
 Sword That Vanquished The Monster 1969 Actor
 Where The Dragon Dares 1969 Actor
 Assasinator, The 1968 Actor
 Brave Tanks, The 1968 Actor
 Decree Of The Fire Dragon 1968 Actor
 Dragon Fortress, The 1968 Actor
 Huang Fei Hong : The Duel Against The Black Rascal 1968 Actor
 Huang Feihong : Duel For The Championship 1968 Actor
 Huang Feihong : The Eight Bandits 1968 Actor
 Huang Feihong : The Incredible Success In Canton 1968 Actor
 Magnificent Five, The 1968 Actor
 Red Lamp Shaded In Blood 1968 Actor
 Vengeful Spirit, The 1968 Actor
 White Dragon, The 1968 Actor
 Full Moon, The 1967 Actor
 Golden Skeleton 1967 Actor
 Long Journey Home, The 1967 Actor
 Romance Across The Miles 1967 Actor
 Eighteen Darts (Part 1), The 1966 Actor
 Eighteen Darts (Part 2), The 1966 Actor
 Fatal Adventure, A 1966 Actor
 Fire Dragon And The Mythical Pearl 1966 Actor
 Getting The Wrong Message 1966 Actor
 Golden Bat, The 1966 Actor
 Golden Monk 1966 Actor
 Golden Ring, The 1966 Actor
 Heroic Tribe (Part 1), The 1966 Actor
 Heroic Tribe (Part 2), The 1966 Actor
 Infactuating Palm (Part 1), The 1966 Actor
 Infactuating Palm (Part 2), The 1966 Actor
 Intimate Neighbours 1966 Actor
 Jade In The Red Dust (Grand Finale) 1966 Actor
 Jade In The Red Dust (Part 1) 1966 Actor
 Jade In The Red Dust (Part 2) 1966 Actor
 Return Of the Golden Bat 1966 Actor
 All-Powerful Flute (Part 1), The 1965 Actor
 All-Powerful Flute (Part 2), The 1965 Actor
 Blood-Stained Butterly Mountain, The 1965 Actor
 Country Girl Goes to Town 1965 Actor
 Endless Love 1965 Actor
 Hero And The Beauty (Part 1), The 1965 Actor
 Hero And The Beauty (Part 2), The 1965 Actor
 In Pursuit Of The Murderer 1965 Actor
 Loyalty 1965 Actor
 Ring Of Spies, The 1965 Actor
 Treasure Hunt 1965 Actor
 Whatever You Say, My Darling Wife 1965 Actor
 Blundering Wife, A 1964 Actor
 Cheating Is All We Do 1964 Actor
 Devil's Love 1964 Actor
 Diary Of A Chauvinistic Husband 1964 Actor
 Diary Of A Chauvinistic Husband (Part 2) 1964 Actor
 Five Swordsmen 1964 Actor
 Flying Phoenix From Wudang (Part 1), The 1964 Actor
 Flying Phoenix From Wudang (Part 2), The 1964 Actor
 Golden Hairpin (Final Episode), The 1964 Actor
 Golden Hairpin (Part 3), The 1964 Actor
 Golden Harpin (Part 3), The 1964 Actor
 Invisible Lucky Star, The 1964 Actor
 My Darling Children And Grandchildren 1964 Actor
 Palace Of Evil (Part 1) 1964 Actor
 She's A Musketeer (Part 1) 1964 Actor
 Snowflake Sword (Grand Finale), The 1964 Actor
 Snowflake Sword (Part 1), The 1964 Actor
 Snowflake Sword (Part 2), The 1964 Actor
 Snowflake Sword (Part 3), The 1964 Actor
 Woman From The North And A Man From The South, A 1964 Actor
 Burning Of The Shaolin Temple (Part 1) 1963 Actor
 Burning Of The Shaolin Temple (Part 2) 1963 Actor
 Empress Wu Tse-Tien, The 1963 Actor
 Golden Hairpin (Part 2), The 1963 Actor
 Legend Of The Condor Heroes, The 1963 Actor
 Midnight Were-wolf 1963 Actor
 One Queen And Three Kings 1963 Actor
 Sword Couple, The 1963 Actor
 Young Boss Of The Factory, The 1963 Actor
 Double Date 1962 Actor
 Speedy Marriage, The 1962 Actor
 Manhunt 1961 Actor
 Mother 1961 Actor
 Pubescence 1961 Actor
 Sinner Of love, The 1961 Actor
 Teenage Beat 1961 Actor
 When The Poles Meet 1961 Actor
 Ali Baba And The 40 Robbers 1960 Actor
 Girl And The Sea, The 1960 Actor
 Greehorn In Love, The 1960 Actor
 Orphan In Distress, The 1960 Actor
 Secret Agent : The Swallow 1960 Actor
 Bride From Another Town 1959 Actor
 Glass Slippers 1959 Actor
 Impossible Son-In-Law, The 1959 Actor
 Love On The Lonely Bridge 1959 Actor
 Crime Of Passion In The Hotel 1958 Actor
 Pretty Girl's Love Affair, A 1958 Actor
 Sweet Girl In Terror 1958 Actor
 Valley Of The Love Birds 1958 Actor
 Darling Girl 1957 Actor
 Fairy Sleeves, The 1957 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Cheung Ying Tsoi pictures :  (Hide)
Gossip Street
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com