Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Tai Leung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 戴良
Daai Leung
Dai Liang
Day Liang
Tai Liang
Tsu Pu-lin
 
Birthdate : 18/8/1925
Activities : Actor (46)

Filmography
 [ 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Dreaming Fists With Slender Hands 1979 Actor
 Gone With Honor 1979 Actor
 Red Phoenix 1979 Actor
 Lawman, The 1978 Actor
 Assassin 1977 Actor
 Boxer Rebellion 1976 Actor
 Legend Of Bruce Lee 1976 Actor
 Story In Temple Red Lily, The 1976 Actor
 Great Hunter, The 1975 Actor
 Brave Lion 1974 Actor
 Chase Step By Step 1974 Actor
 Desperate Crisis 1974 Actor
 Girl Named Iron Phoenix 1973 Actor
 Impetuous Fire 1973 Actor
 Adventure, The 1972 Actor
 Bronze Head And Steel Arm 1972 Actor
 Champion Of Champions, The 1972 Actor
 Escape, The 1972 Actor
 Everybody Is Laughing 1972 Actor
 Blood And Guts 1971 Actor
 Everything Is Going My Way 1971 Actor
 He Heals And Kills 1971 Actor
 Hotel Esquire 1971 Actor
 Intruder At White Lotus Temple 1971 Actor
 Merciful Sword, The 1971 Actor
 Redbeard 1971 Actor
 Enchanting Ghost, The 1970 Actor
 Evergreen Mountain 1970 Actor
 From The Highway 1970 Actor
 Goodbye Darling 1970 Actor
 Grand Passion, The 1970 Actor
 Hsueh-Kang Crashed The Flower Lantern Fair 1970 Actor
 Secret Agent Chang Jiang No.1 1970 Actor
 Swordsman With An Umbrella 1970 Actor
 Young Flying Hero 1970 Actor
 Absurd Brave, The 1969 Actor
 Ace Of Swordsman 1969 Actor
 Escorts Over Tiger Hill 1969 Actor
 Purple Darts 1969 Actor
 Son Of Swordsman 1969 Actor
 Suet Leung 1969 Actor
 Sword Of Endurance 1969 Actor
 Fastest Sword, The 1968 Actor
 Greatest Fight 1968 Actor
 One-Legged Fiend 1968 Actor
 Wolf And The Angel, The 1968 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Tai Leung pictures :  (Hide)
The Enchanting Ghost
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com