Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Cheng Lui

 
 
 
 
Other names : 郑雷
鄭雷
Cheng Lei
Jeng Lui
Zheng Lei
Zheng4 Lei2
 
Birthdate : 5/10/1944
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (55), Brief appearance (2)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Action In Border 1991 Actor
 Just Heroes 1989 Brief appearance
 School On Fire 1988 Actor
 Sketch 1983 Actor
 King Of Fists And Dollars 1981 Actor
 Payoff 1979 Actor
 Crazy Imposters 1978 Actor
 Flying Fox of Snowy Mountain série 1978, The 1978 Actor
 Funny Kung Fu 1978 Actor
 Hello, Late Homecomers 1978 Actor
 Island Of Virgins 1978 Actor
 Ten Tigers Of Shaolin 1978 Actor
 Last Hurrah For Chivalry 1977 Actor
 All Men Are Brothers 1975 Actor
 Blood Promise 1975 Actor
 Chinese Superior Kung Fu 1975 Actor
 Lady Of The Law 1975 Actor
 Young Dragons, The 1975 Actor
 Chinese Godfather 1974 Actor
 Land Of The Brave 1974 Actor
 Martial Arts 1974 Actor
 Bastard, The 1973 Actor
 Kung Fu's Hero 1973 Actor
 Mandarin, The 1973 Actor
 Killer, The 1972 Actor
 Trilogy Of Swordsmanship 1972 Actor
 Water Margin, The 1972 Actor
 Anonymous Heroes, The 1971 Actor
 Deadly Duo, The 1971 Actor
 Duel, The 1971 Actor
 King Eagle 1971 Actor
 New One-Armed Swordsman, The 1971 Actor
 Chinese Boxer, The 1970 Actor
 Heads For Sale 1970 Actor
 Heroic Ones, The 1970 Actor
 Valley Of The Fangs 1970 Actor
 Vengeance ! 1970 Actor
 Wandering Swordsman, The 1970 Actor
 Winged Tiger 1970 Actor
 Flying Dagger, The 1969 Actor
 Have Sword, Will Travel 1969 Actor
 Invincible Fist, The 1969 Actor
 Return Of The One-Armed Swordsman 1969 Actor
 Swordmates, The 1969 Actor
 Twin Blades Of Doom 1969 Actor
 Rainbow, The 1968 Actor
 That Fiery Girl 1968 Actor
 Angel With The Iron Fists 1967 Actor
 Assassin, The 1967 Actor
 King Cat 1967 Actor
 King With My Face, The 1967 Actor
 One-Armed Swordsman 1967 Actor
 Trail Of The Broken Blade, The 1967 Brief appearance
 Golden Buddha, The 1966 Actor
 Knight Of Knights, The 1966 Actor
 Magnificent Trio, The 1966 Actor
 Tiger Boy 1966 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Cheng Lui pictures :  (Hide)
Just Heroes
Last Hurrah For Chivalry
Last Hurrah For Chivalry
The Young Dragons
Trilogy Of Swordsmanship
King Eagle
The Anonymous Heroes
The Deadly Duo
The Duel
The New One-Armed Swordsman
The New One-Armed Swordsman
The Chinese Boxer
The Wandering Swordsman
Vengeance !
Have Sword, Will Travel
Return Of The One-Armed Swordsman
Return Of The One-Armed Swordsman
The Invincible Fist
Angel With The Iron Fists
One-Armed Swordsman
One-Armed Swordsman
The Assassin
The Magnificent Trio
 
 Other Cheng Lui pictures :  (Hide)
The Young Dragons (2)
The Killer (1)
Trilogy Of Swordsmanship (3)
King Eagle (1)
The Duel (1)
The Chinese Boxer (1)
The Heroic Ones (1)
The Wandering Swordsman (1)
Return Of The One-Armed Swordsman (1)
The Flying Dagger (1)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com