Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Gigi Lai Chi

 
 
 
 
Other names : 黎姿
Lai Chi
Gigi Lai
 
Birthdate : 1/10/1971
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (50)

Biography

She is the granddaughter of Lai Man Wai – called “The Father of Hong Kong Cinema”.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ Actress ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Actress
 Team Of Miracle : We Will Rock You 2009 Actress
 Ultimate Crime Fighter, The 2007 Actress
 Dance Of Passion 2006 Actress
 Fate Twisters 2003 Actress
 News Heart 2003 Actress
 Project 1:99 Waiting For Luck 2003 Actress
 Twilight Tubes Part II 2003 Actress
 Devil Face, Angel Heart 2002 Actress
 Doomed To Oblivion 2002 Actress
 Master Swordsman Returns, The 2002 Actress
 Wicked Ghost 3 : The Possession, A 2002 Actress
 Body Puzzle 2001 Actress
 Heaven Sword And The Dragon Sword 2000, The 2001 Actress
 New Adventures Of Chor Lau Heung, The 2001 Actress
 Black Blood 2000 Actress
 For Bad Boys Only 2000 Actress
 Legend Of The Flying Swordsman 2000 Actress
 Man Wanted 3 2000 Actress
 Okinawa Rendez-Vous 2000 Actress
 One Drop Of Blood Per Step 2000 Actress
 Queenie & King The Lovers 2000 Actress
 Raped By An Angel 5 : The Final Judgement 2000 Actress
 To Where He Belongs 2000 Actress
 Young And Dangerous 6 : Born To Be King 2000 Actress
 Accident, The 1999 Actress
 Fist Power 1999 Actress
 Troublesome Night 6 1999 Actress
 Wicked Ghost, A 1999 Actress
 Haunted Mansion 1998 Actress
 Ninth Happiness 1998 Actress
 Super Energetic Man 1998 Actress
 Three Lustketeers, The 1998 Actress
 24 Hours Ghost Story 1997 Actress
 All's Well, End's Well 97 1997 Actress
 Destination - 9th Heaven - 1997 Actress
 Theft Under The Sun 1997 Actress
 Streets Of Fury 1996 Actress
 Till Death Do Us Laugh 1996 Actress
 Young And Dangerous 1996 Actress
 Young And Dangerous 2 1996 Actress
 Young And Dangerous 3 1996 Actress
 Kung Fu Cult Master 1994 Actress
 To Live And Die In Tsimshatsui 1994 Actress
 Secret Signs 1993 Actress
 Queen Of Gamble 1991 Actress
 Queen Of The Underworld 1991 Actress
 Spiritual Trinity 1991 Actress
 Dragon In Jail 1990 Actress
 Family Strikes Back, The 1986 Actress
 United We Stand 1986 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Gigi Lai Chi pictures :  (Hide)
Young And Dangerous 6 : Born To Be King
Super Energetic Man
Theft Under The Sun
Kung Fu Cult Master
To Live And Die In Tsimshatsui
To Live And Die In Tsimshatsui
Dance Of Passion
The Heaven Sword And The Dragon Sword 2000
 
 Other Gigi Lai Chi pictures :  (Hide)
The Heaven Sword And The Dragon Sword 2000 (4)
Man Wanted 3 (1)
Young And Dangerous 6 : Born To Be King (1)
The Accident (1)
Super Energetic Man (1)
All's Well, End's Well 97 (1)
Theft Under The Sun (2)
To Live And Die In Tsimshatsui (2)
The Family Strikes Back (3)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com