Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Chan Hing Kar

 
 
 
 
Other names : 陈庆嘉
Chan Hing Ka
 
Activities : Director (13), Producer (15), Executive producer (1), Writer (34), Actor (1), Original Story (1)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Mermaid, The 2016 Actor
 Naked Ambition 2 2014 Director, Writer
 Midas Touch, The 2013 Producer, Writer
 Eight Happiness 2012 2012 Director
 All's Well, Ends Well 2011 2011 Director, Writer
 Comédie Humaine, La 2010 Director, Writer
 Jade And The Pearl, The 2010 Director
 Poker King 2009 Director, Producer, Writer
 Lingerie, La 2008 Director, Writer
 Simply Actors 2007 Director, Producer, Writer
 Single Blog 2007 Producer
 Breaking News 2004 Writer
 Heat Team 2004 Producer, Writer
 Love On The Rocks 2004 Director, Producer, Writer
 Anna In Kung Fu-Land 2003 Writer
 Good Times, Bed Times 2003 Director, Producer, Writer
 My Dream Girl 2003 Producer, Writer
 Naked Ambition 2003 Director, Producer, Writer, Original Story
 Twins Effect, The 2003 Writer
 Mighty Baby 2002 Director, Producer, Writer
 My Wife Is Eighteen 2002 Producer, Writer
 Born Wild 2001 Producer, Writer
 Brassiere, La 2001 Director, Producer, Executive producer, Writer
 Jiang Hu : The Triad Zone 2000 Producer, Writer
 When I Look Upon The Stars 1999 Producer, Writer
 Beast Cops 1998 Writer
 Hitman, The 1998 Writer
 First Option 1996 Writer
 Somebody Up There Likes Me 1996 Writer
 Thunderbolt 1995 Writer
 Long & Winding Road, The 1994 Writer
 Tom, Dick And Hairy 1993 Writer
 Cat, The 1992 Writer
 Never Ending Summer 1992 Writer
 Finale In Blood 1991 Writer
 Better Tomorrow, A 1986 Writer
 Vampire's Breakfast 1986 Writer
 Behind The Yellow Line 1984 Writer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


Interview Links
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com