Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Françoise Yip Fong Wah

 
 
 
 
Other names : 叶芳华
Yeh Fang Hua
Françoise Yeh Fang Hua
Yip Fong Wah
Françoise Yip
Francoise Yip Fong Wah
 
Birthdate : 4/9/1972
Nationality : Canada
Workplace : China, Hong Kong, USA
Activities : Singer (1), Actress (12)

Biography

Francoise Yip was born on September 4, 1972 in Canada from a French mother and a Chinese father. She did not speak cantonese at her beginning at cinema but her English is perfect. She made her studies in Vancouver. You had surely see her in Rumble in the Bronx or in Black Mask and Romeo must Die with Jet Li.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 King Of Fighters 2010 Actress
 Find The Light 2003 Singer
 Romeo Must Die 2000 Actress
 Future Sport 1998 Actress
 Enjoy Yourself Tonight 1997 Actress
 Web Of Deception 1997 Actress
 Black Mask 1996 Actress
 How To Meet The Lucky Stars 1996 Actress
 Mr Mumble 1996 Actress
 On Fire 1996 Actress
 Wild 1996 Actress
 Infatuation 1995 Actress
 Rumble In The Bronx 1995 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Françoise Yip Fong Wah pictures :  (Hide)
Black Mask
How To Meet The Lucky Stars
Infatuation
Infatuation
 
 Other Françoise Yip Fong Wah pictures :  (Hide)
Black Mask (2)
Infatuation (6)
Rumble In The Bronx (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com