Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Sally Yeh Tse Man

 
 
 
 
Other names : 葉蒨文
Sally Yeh
Sally Yip Sin Man
Sally Yip Tse Man
Yip Sin Man
 
Birthdate : 30/9/1961
Nationality : Canada, Taiwan
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Singer (5), Actress (22), Cameo (1)

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1990 - 2000 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Marianna 1982 Actress
 Pink Force Commando 1982 Actress
 Just For Fun 1983 Actress
 Certain Romance, A 1984 Actress
 Golden Queen Commando 1984 Actress
 Occupant, The 1984 Actress
 Shanghai Blues 1984 Singer, Actress
 Teppanyaki 1984 Actress
 Cupid One 1985 Actress
 Mob Busters 1985 Actress
 Protector, The 1985 Actress
 Seven Foxes 1985 Actress
 Welcome 1985 Actress
 Aces Go Places IV 1986 Actress
 Peking Opera Blues 1986 Actress
 Spirit Vs. Zombie 1986 Actress
 Chinese Ghost Story, A 1987 Singer
 Diary Of A Big Man 1988 Actress
 I Love Maria 1988 Actress
 Laserman 1988 Actress
 I’m Sorry 1989 Singer
 Killer, The 1989 Singer, Actress
 Banquet, The 1991 Cameo
 Sisters Of The World Unite 1991 Actress
 Tough Side Of A Lady, A 1997 Singer
 Love Under The Sun 2003 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Sally Yeh Tse Man pictures :  (Hide)
The Killer
Diary Of A Big Man
Diary Of A Big Man
Diary Of A Big Man
I Love Maria
The Protector
The Protector
Shanghai Blues
Shanghai Blues
Shanghai Blues
Shanghai Blues
The Occupant
Just For Fun
Just For Fun
 
 Other Sally Yeh Tse Man pictures :  (Hide)
The Killer (2)
Diary Of A Big Man (13)
I Love Maria (5)
Aces Go Places IV (1)
Peking Opera Blues (3)
The Protector (2)
Shanghai Blues (6)
The Occupant (4)
Just For Fun (5)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com