Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11626 Movies
19212 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32423 Screenshots
3716 Videos
Chingmy Yau Suk Ching

 
 
 
 
Other names : 邱淑貞
Qiū Shūzhēn
Qiu1 Shu2 Zhen1
Chingamy Yau
Yau Shu Tsing
Yau Shuk Ching
Yau Su Jun
Yau Suk Ching
Yau Sum Ching
 
Birthdate : 16/5/1968
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (52), Cameo (1)

Biography

She was in the Miss HK contest in the 80's and though she didn't win, she was able to jump into show business. In the late 80's and early 90's she was in many enjoyable but low budget comedies. She married in 1999 - not to Wong Jing - and has apparently retired from the film industry. In August 2001, she had her first child - a daughter
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Hold You Tight 1998 Actress
 All's Well, End's Well 97 1997 Cameo
 Lawyer, Lawyer 1997 Actress
 Blind Romance 1996 Actress
 Bodyguards Of The Last Governor 1996 Actress
 Feel 100% ... Once More 1996 Actress
 Four Faces Of Eve 1996 Actress
 Satan's Return 1996 Actress
 Street Angels 1996 Actress
 Young And Dangerous 2 1996 Actress
 High Risk 1995 Actress
 I'm Your Birthday Cake 1995 Actress
 Legendary Couple 1995 Actress
 Lover Of The Last Empress 1995 Actress
 Saint Of Gamblers, The 1995 Actress
 1941 Hong Kong On Fire 1994 Actress
 God Of Gamblers' Return 1994 Actress
 Kung Fu Cult Master 1994 Actress
 Modern Love, The 1994 Actress
 Modern Romance 1994 Actress
 New Legend Of Shaolin, The 1994 Actress
 Return To A Better Tomorrow 1994 Actress
 Boys Are Easy 1993 Actress
 City Hunter 1993 Actress
 Future Cops 1993 Actress
 Ghost Lantern 1993 Actress
 Legend Of The Liquid Sword 1993 Actress
 Millionaire Cop 1993 Actress
 Psycho Killer 1993 Actress
 Raped By An Angel 1993 Actress
 Casino Tycoon 1992 Actress
 Casino Tycoon 2 1992 Actress
 Deadly Dream Woman 1992 Actress
 Naked Killer 1992 Actress
 Royal Tramp 1992 Actress
 Royal Tramp 2 1992 Actress
 She Starts The Fire 1992 Actress
 Truant Heroes 1992 Actress
 Lee Rock 1991 Actress
 Lee Rock 2 : Father And Son 1991 Actress
 Money Maker 1991 Actress
 Tricky Brains 1991 Actress
 My Neighbours Are Phantoms 1990 Actress
 Ghost Busting 1989 Actress
 Happy Together 1989 Actress
 Mr Fortune 1989 Actress
 Perfect Match 1989 Actress
 Romancing Star 3, The 1989 Actress
 They Came To Rob Hong Kong 1989 Actress
 Crazy Companies 2, The 1988 Actress
 Crazy Companies, The 1988 Actress
 How To Pick Up Girls 1988 Actress
 Mr Possessed 1988 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Chingmy Yau Suk Ching pictures :  (Hide)
Hold You Tight
Lawyer, Lawyer
Bodyguards Of The Last Governor
Satan's Return
High Risk
God Of Gamblers' Return
Return To A Better Tomorrow
Return To A Better Tomorrow
The New Legend Of Shaolin
City Hunter
Ghost Lantern
Legend Of The Liquid Sword
Raped By An Angel
Raped By An Angel
Naked Killer
Naked Killer
Royal Tramp
Royal Tramp 2
Lee Rock
The Romancing Star 3
How To Pick Up Girls
Mr Possessed
 
 Other Chingmy Yau Suk Ching pictures :  (Hide)
Hold You Tight (5)
Lawyer, Lawyer (1)
Bodyguards Of The Last Governor (3)
Satan's Return (2)
High Risk (2)
God Of Gamblers' Return (2)
Kung Fu Cult Master (1)
Return To A Better Tomorrow (1)
The New Legend Of Shaolin (2)
City Hunter (1)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Interview Links
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com