Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version franaise English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11629 Movies
19214 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32450 Screenshots
3725 Videos
Joey Wong Tsu Hsien

 
 
 
 
Other names : 王祖贤
Joey Wang Tsu Hsien
Joi Wang
Wang Ju Hsien
Wang Tsu Hsien
Wng Zǔxin
Wong Cho Yin
Joey Wong Cho Yin
 
Birthdate : 31/1/1967
Nationality : Taiwan
Workplace : Hong Kong, Japan
Activities : Actress (67)

Filmography
 [ Actress ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Actress
 Ashes Of Time Redux 2008 Actress
 Shanghai Story 2004 Actress
 Peony Pavilion 2001 Actress
 Ashes Of Time 1994 Actress
 Beheaded 1000, The 1994 Actress
 All Men Are Brothers : Blood Of The Leopard 1993 Actress
 Butterfly And Sword 1993 Actress
 Chez N' Ham Story 1993 Actress
 City Hunter 1993 Actress
 Eagle Shooting Heroes, The 1993 Actress
 East Is Red, The 1993 Actress
 Green Snake 1993 Actress
 Ming Ghost 1993 Actress
 Painted Skin 1993 Actress
 Casino Tycoon 1992 Actress
 Casino Tycoon 2 1992 Actress
 Chinese Legend, A 1992 Actress
 Prince Of Temple Street, The 1992 Actress
 Banquet, The 1991 Actress
 Chinese Ghost Story 3, A 1991 Actress
 Eternal Combat, An 1991 Actress
 Fantasy Romance 1991 Actress
 Fox Legend 1991 Actress
 Hong Kong Godfather 1991 Actress
 Lady Wolf 1991 Actress
 Red And Black 1991 Actress
 Big Score, The 1990 Actress
 Chinese Ghost Story 2, A 1990 Actress
 Cyprus Tigers, The 1990 Actress
 Demoness From Thousand Years 1990 Actress
 Eye For An Eye, An 1990 Actress
 Family Honor 1990 Actress
 Killer's Romance 1990 Actress
 Kung Fu Vs Acrobatic 1990 Actress
 Point Of No Return 1990 Actress
 Spirit Love 1990 Actress
 Spy Games 1990 Actress
 Tale From The East, A 1990 Actress
 Flower Love 1989 Actress
 Gift From Heaven 1989 Actress
 God Of Gamblers 1989 Actress
 Missing Man 1989 Actress
 Mr Coconut 1989 Actress
 My Heart Is That Eternal Rose 1989 Actress
 Pretty Girl 1989 Actress
 Reincarnation Of Golden Lotus, The 1989 Actress
 Web Of Deception 1989 Actress
 Big Heat, The 1988 Actress
 Carry On Hotel 1988 Actress
 Diary Of A Big Man 1988 Actress
 Fractured Follies 1988 Actress
 Law Or Justice 1988 Actress
 My Dream Is Yours 1988 Actress
 Picture Of A Nymph 1988 Actress
 Chinese Ghost Story, A 1987 Actress
 Legend Of Wisely, The 1987 Actress
 Miss Hong Kong 1987 Actress
 To Err Is Humane 1987 Actress
 100 Ways To Murder Your Wife 1986 Actress
 Ghost Snatchers, The 1986 Actress
 Hearty Response, A 1986 Actress
 Last Song In Paris 1986 Actress
 Walking Beside Me 1986 Actress
 Where's Officer Tuba ? 1986 Actress
 Let's Make Laugh 2 1985 Actress
 Working Class 1985 Actress
 How To Choose A Royal Bride 1984 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Joey Wong Tsu Hsien pictures :  (Hide)
The Beheaded 1000
City Hunter
Green Snake
Green Snake
The Eagle Shooting Heroes
The East Is Red
A Chinese Ghost Story 3
Fox Legend
Red And Black
Red And Black
A Chinese Ghost Story 2
An Eye For An Eye
Killer's Romance
Spy Games
Spy Games
The Cyprus Tigers
My Heart Is That Eternal Rose
The Reincarnation Of Golden Lotus
The Reincarnation Of Golden Lotus
The Reincarnation Of Golden Lotus
Carry On Hotel
Diary Of A Big Man
Diary Of A Big Man
Fractured Follies
Fractured Follies
A Chinese Ghost Story
Miss Hong Kong
Miss Hong Kong
The Legend Of Wisely
To Err Is Humane
100 Ways To Murder Your Wife
A Hearty Response
The Ghost Snatchers
The Ghost Snatchers
Where's Officer Tuba ?
Let's Make Laugh 2
Let's Make Laugh 2
Working Class
How To Choose A Royal Bride
How To Choose A Royal Bride
 
 Other Joey Wong Tsu Hsien pictures :  (Hide)
The Beheaded 1000 (1)
City Hunter (2)
Green Snake (6)
The Eagle Shooting Heroes (1)
The East Is Red (5)
Casino Tycoon (1)
Casino Tycoon 2 (1)
A Chinese Ghost Story 3 (2)
An Eternal Combat (2)
Fox Legend (4)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links (French only)  
 Secondary Interview Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com