Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11614 Movies
19210 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32401 Screenshots
3763 Videos
Joe Cheung Tung Cho

 
 
 
 
Other names : 张同祖
張同祖
Joe Cheung
Joe Cheung Tung Tsui
Cheung Tung Cho
Cheung Tung Jo
Zhang Tongzu
 
Birthdate : 24/7/1944
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (17), Producer (4), Writer (7), Actor (52), Brief appearance (6), Original Story (1), Presenter (1), Production Manager (1)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Christmas Rose 2013 Actor
 Together 2013 Actor
 Love Lifting 2012 Actor
 Kung Fu Wing Chun 2010 Director, Writer, Presenter
 Echoes Of The Rainbow 2009 Actor
 Poker King 2009 Actor
 Beast Stalker, The 2008 Actor
 Lady Cop & Papa Crook 2008 Actor
 Cocktail 2006 Actor
 Nothing Is Impossible 2006 Actor
 All About Love 2005 Actor
 New Born 2005 Actor
 Dragon : Since 1973 2004 Actor
 Explosive City 2004 Actor
 Give Them A Chance 2003 Actor
 Happy Go Lucky 2003 Actor
 I Want To Get Married 2003 Actor
 Infernal Affairs II 2003 Actor
 Just One Look 2002 Actor
 Summer I Love You 2002 Actor
 Women From Mars 2002 Actor
 Forever And Ever 2001 Actor
 Merry-Go-Round 2001 Actor
 In The Mood For Love 2000 Brief appearance
 When I Fall In Love... With Both 2000 Actor
 Lamb In Despair, A 1999 Actor
 Never Compromise 1999 Actor
 Purple Storm 1999 Brief appearance
 Trust Me U Die 1999 Actor
 Truth About Jane And Sam, The 1999 Actor
 Young Ones, The 1999 Actor
 Blacksheep Affair 1998 Actor
 City Of Glass 1998 Actor
 Extra, The 1998 Actor
 My Dad Is A Jerk 1997 Director
 Tamagotchi 1997 Actor
 Theft Under The Sun 1997 Actor
 Comrades, Almost A Love Story 1996 Actor
 Growing Up 1996 Actor
 How To Meet The Lucky Stars 1996 Actor
 Queer Story, A 1996 Actor
 Thunder Cop 1996 Actor
 Top Banana Club 1996 Actor
 Viva Erotica 1996 Brief appearance
 Fox Hunter 1995 Producer
 Mother Of A Different Kind 1995 Actor
 Bomb Disposal Officer Baby Bomb 1994 Actor
 Oh ! My Three Guys 1994 Actor
 Returning, The 1994 Actor
 True Hero, The 1994 Director, Producer, Writer
 Victory 1994 Actor
 Ghost Lantern 1993 Actor
 He Ain't Heavy, He's My Father 1993 Actor
 Project S 1993 Actor
 Arrest The Restless 1992 Actor
 Pom Pom And Hot Hot 1992 Director, Producer, Writer
 Twin Dragons, The 1992 Writer, Brief appearance, Original Story
 Banquet, The 1991 Director, Brief appearance
 Chinese Ghost Story 3, A 1991 Production Manager
 Return Engagement 1990 Director, Writer
 18 Times 1988 Director
 Bet On Fire 1988 Director
 Profiles Of Pleasure 1988 Actor
 Flaming Brothers 1987 Director, Brief appearance
 Rosa 1986 Director
 Funny Triple 1985 Director
 Challenge Of Chasing Girls 1984 Director, Writer
 Double Trouble 1984 Actor
 Pom Pom ! 1984 Director
 Revenge In Hong Kong 1981 Director
 Killer In White, The 1980 Director
 Incredible Kung Fu Master, The 1979 Director, Producer, Writer
 Shaolin Devil And Shaolin Angel 1979 Director
 Deaf And Mute Heroine 1971 Actor
 Lady Professional, The 1971 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Joe Cheung Tung Cho pictures :  (Hide)
Infernal Affairs II
A Lamb In Despair
A Lamb In Despair
The Truth About Jane And Sam
Bomb Disposal Officer Baby Bomb
Explosive City
 
 Other Joe Cheung Tung Cho pictures :  (Hide)
The Truth About Jane And Sam (1)
Theft Under The Sun (1)
How To Meet The Lucky Stars (1)
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Article Links (French only)  
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com