Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 Movie Studios
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Site History
 Visitor guestbook
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Michelle Reis

Other names : 李嘉欣
Lee Ga Yan
Michelle Lee Kar Yan
Birthdate : 20/6/1970
Workplace : Hong Kong, Taiwan
Activities : Actress (32), Cameo (1)


She was brought up on the island of Macau – the child of a Portuguese father and a Chinese mother. In 1988 Michelle was the winner of the Miss Hong Kong contest – and as is the custom began working at TVB. Her film debut was in 1990 – Declaration of Help – and she very quickly went on to make other films – some of them absolute classics.

 [ 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 Bodyguards And Assassins 2009 Actress
 Miss Du Shi Niang 2003 Actress
 Beauty And The Breast 2002 Actress
 Irresistible Piggies, The 2002 Actress
 Bakery Amour 2001 Actress
 Every Dog Has His Date 2001 Actress
 Healing Hearts 2000 Actress
 Island Tales, The 2000 Actress
 When I Fall In Love... With Both 2000 Actress
 Prince Charming 1999 Actress
 Flowers Of Shanghai 1998 Actress
 Armageddon 1997 Actress
 Young And Dangerous 4 1997 Actress
 July 13Th 1996 Actress
 Fallen Angels 1995 Actress
 Drunken Master III 1994 Actress
 Other Side Of The Sea, The 1994 Actress
 Black Morning Glory, The 1993 Actress
 Fong Sai Yuk 1993 Actress
 Fong Sai Yuk II 1993 Actress
 Sword Of Many Loves, The 1993 Actress
 Casino Tycoon 2 1992 Actress
 Kid From Tibet, A 1992 Actress
 Royal Tramp 2 1992 Actress
 Swordsman 2 1992 Actress
 Wicked City, The 1992 Actress
 Zen Of Sword 1992 Actress
 Banquet, The 1991 Cameo
 Chinese Ghost Story 2, A 1990 Actress
 Coup de Grace 1990 Actress
 Doctor's Heart 1990 Actress
 No Risk, No Gain 1990 Actress
 Perfect Girls 1990 Actress

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  

 Michelle Reis pictures :  (Hide)
Bodyguards And Assassins
Flowers Of Shanghai
Fallen Angels
Fallen Angels
Drunken Master III
Fong Sai Yuk
Fong Sai Yuk II
Fong Sai Yuk II
Royal Tramp 2
The Wicked City
A Chinese Ghost Story 2
Doctor's Heart
No Risk, No Gain
Perfect Girls
 Other Michelle Reis pictures :  (Hide)
Flowers Of Shanghai (1)
Fallen Angels (6)
Drunken Master III (5)
Fong Sai Yuk (1)
Fong Sai Yuk II (1)
A Kid From Tibet (1)
Casino Tycoon 2 (1)
Swordsman 2 (2)
The Wicked City (3)
A Chinese Ghost Story 2 (1)
More pictures in the gallery

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com