Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11626 Movies
19212 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32423 Screenshots
3709 Videos
Michiko Nishiwaki

 
 
 
 
Other names : 西脇 美智子
Michiko Nishikawa
Sai Hip Mei Chi Ji
 
Birthdate : 21/11/1957
Nationality : Japan
Workplace : Hong Kong, Japan
Activities : Actress (21), Cameo (2), Stuntwoman (6)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Kill Bill Volume 1 2003 Stuntwoman
 Scorpion King, The 2002 Stuntwoman
 Rush Hour 2 2001 Stuntwoman
 Charlie's Angels 2000 Stuntwoman
 Martial Law 1998 Stuntwoman
 Lethal Weapon 4 1997 Stuntwoman
 Top Fighter 2 1996 Actress
 Avenging Quartet 1993 Actress
 City On Fire 1993 Actress
 Fatal Seduction 1993 Actress
 Hero Dream 1993 Actress
 Whore And Policewoman 1993 Actress
 Big Circle Blues 1992 Actress
 Mighty Gambler, The 1992 Actress
 Passionate Killing In The Dream 1992 Actress
 Raiders Of Losing Treasure 1992 Actress
 Real Me, The 1991 Actress
 Witchcraft Vs Curse 1991 Actress
 Angel Terminators 1990 Actress
 Dragon Fighter, The 1990 Actress
 King Of Gambler 1990 Cameo
 Magic Cop 1990 Actress
 Outlaw Brothers, The 1990 Actress
 Widow Warriors 1990 Actress
 City Cops 1989 Actress
 God Of Gamblers 1989 Cameo
 Princess Madam 1989 Actress
 In The Line Of Duty 3 1987 Actress
 My Lucky Stars 1985 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Michiko Nishiwaki pictures :  (Hide)
Avenging Quartet
Avenging Quartet
City On Fire
City On Fire
Passionate Killing In The Dream
Passionate Killing In The Dream
Angel Terminators
Magic Cop
The Dragon Fighter
The Outlaw Brothers
City Cops
City Cops
Princess Madam
Princess Madam
My Lucky Stars
 
 Other Michiko Nishiwaki pictures :  (Hide)
Top Fighter 2 (1)
Avenging Quartet (1)
City On Fire (4)
Passionate Killing In The Dream (3)
Angel Terminators (2)
Magic Cop (1)
The Dragon Fighter (2)
The Outlaw Brothers (4)
City Cops (2)
In The Line Of Duty 3 (1)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com