Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Bruce Tong Yim Chaan

 
 
 
 
Other names : 唐炎灿
唐炎燦
Tang2 Yan2 Can4
Tong Yen San
Tong Yen Tsan
Tong Yim Chan
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1955
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Assistant Director (1), Action Director (3), Assistant Action Director (3), Actor (47), Brief appearance (4)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Girl With Gun 2006 Assistant Director
 Project A 1983 Assistant Action Director, Actor
 Dragon Lord 1982 Assistant Action Director, Actor
 Kung Fu Cook 1982 Actor
 Eagle's Killer, The 1981 Action Director
 Gold Hunters, The 1981 Actor
 Battle Creek Brawl 1980 Action Director
 Shaolin Abbot 1980 Actor
 Swift Sword 1980 Actor
 Young Master, The 1980 Action Director, Assistant Action Director, Actor
 Blind Fist Of Bruce 1979 Actor
 Crazy Couple 1979 Actor
 Heaven And Hell 1979 Actor
 Jeet Kune The Claws And The Supreme Kung Fu 1979 Actor
 Kung Fu Instructor, The 1979 Brief appearance
 Life Gamble 1979 Actor
 Reckless Cricket, The 1979 Actor
 Snake Shadow Lama Fist 1979 Actor
 Avenging Eagle 1978 Actor
 Brave Archer 2, The 1978 Actor
 Bruce Le's Greatest Revenge 1978 Actor
 Shaolin Disciples 1978 Actor
 Brave Archer, The 1977 Actor
 Judgement Of An Assassin 1977 Actor
 Naval Commandos, The 1977 Actor
 Pursuit Of Vengeance 1977 Actor
 Boxer Rebellion 1976 Actor
 Shaolin Avengers, The 1976 Actor
 Shaolin Temple 1976 Actor
 All Men Are Brothers 1975 Actor
 Bloody Escape, The 1975 Brief appearance
 Marco Polo 1975 Actor
 Five Shaolin Masters 1974 Actor
 Friends 1974 Actor
 Heroes Two 1974 Actor
 Men From The Monastery 1974 Actor
 Shaolin Martial Arts 1974 Actor
 Blood Brothers, The 1973 Actor
 Pirate, The 1973 Actor
 Police Force 1973 Actor
 Angry Guest, The 1972 Actor
 Boxer From Shantung, The 1972 Actor
 Trilogy Of Swordsmanship 1972 Actor
 Water Margin, The 1972 Actor
 Young People 1972 Actor
 Anonymous Heroes, The 1971 Actor
 Deadly Duo, The 1971 Actor
 Duel, The 1971 Actor
 King Eagle 1971 Actor
 New One-Armed Swordsman, The 1971 Actor
 Six Assassins 1971 Actor
 Heroic Ones, The 1970 Actor
 Vengeance ! 1970 Brief appearance
 Golden Sword, The 1969 Brief appearance
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Bruce Tong Yim Chaan pictures :  (Hide)
Project A
Shaolin Abbot
The Young Master
Heaven And Hell
Life Gamble
The Kung Fu Instructor
Avenging Eagle
The Brave Archer 2
Judgement Of An Assassin
The Brave Archer
The Brave Archer
The Naval Commandos
The Naval Commandos
Boxer Rebellion
Boxer Rebellion
Boxer Rebellion
Shaolin Temple
The Shaolin Avengers
Marco Polo
Marco Polo
Marco Polo
Five Shaolin Masters
Friends
Heroes Two
Shaolin Martial Arts
Police Force
The Angry Guest
The Boxer From Shantung
Trilogy Of Swordsmanship
Young People
The New One-Armed Swordsman
The New One-Armed Swordsman
Vengeance !
 
 Other Bruce Tong Yim Chaan pictures :  (Hide)
Dragon Lord (1)
Shaolin Abbot (1)
Swift Sword (2)
The Young Master (1)
Heaven And Hell (1)
Life Gamble (2)
Shaolin Disciples (1)
The Brave Archer (1)
The Naval Commandos (2)
Boxer Rebellion (2)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com