Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Gregory Charles Rivers

 
 
 
 
Other names : 河國榮
He2 Guo2 Rong2
Hiu Gwok Wing
Ho Kwok Wing
Gregory Charles River
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1965
Nationality : Australia
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (22), Brief appearance (1)

Biography

Personal website : http://www.hokwokwing.hk/
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Floating City 2012 Actor
 Bar Bender 2006 Actor
 CIB Files 2006 Actor
 Dicey Business 2006 Actor
 Femme Desperado, La 2006 Actor
 Real Kung Fu 2005 Actor
 Banana Club 1996 Actor
 Those Were The Days 1996 Brief appearance
 Funny Business 1995 Actor
 Legendary Couple 1995 Actor
 Red Zone 1995 Actor
 Her Fatal Ways 4 1994 Actor
 Forced Nightmare 1992 Actor
 Thief Of Time 1992 Actor
 Black Cat 1991 Actor
 Big Score, The 1990 Actor
 Figures From Earth, The 1990 Actor
 Iron Butterfly II - See No Daylight, The 1990 Actor
 Punch To Revenge, A 1990 Actor
 Shanghai, Shanghai 1990 Actor
 Casino Raiders 1989 Actor
 Iron Butterfly, The 1989 Actor
 Justice Of Life, The 1989 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Gregory Charles Rivers pictures :  (Hide)
Banana Club
A Punch To Revenge
 
 Other Gregory Charles Rivers pictures :  (Hide)
The Figures From Earth (1)
Other pictures (2)
 
Top 

Interview Links   (Hide)
 
 Interview Gregory Rivers (preview)
HK Items > Film Industry > Gweilos, foreigners in HK cinema
Author(s) : Arnaud Lanuque
Date : 15/11/2007
Type(s) : Interview
Page(s) : 1  - index
   
 
 
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com