Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Michael Ian Lambert

 
 
 
 
Other names : Mike Lambert
 
Birthdate : 1/5/1971
Nationality : United Kingdom
Workplace : Germany, Hong Kong, United Kingdom
Activities : Action Director (1), Actor (12), Stuntman (1)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Mummy 3 : Tomb Of The Dragon Emperor, The 2008 Action Director
 Danny The Dog 2004 Actor
 Lost Time 2002 Actor
 Code Puma 2000 Actor, Stuntman
 Cheap Killers 1998 Actor
 Enter The Eagles 1998 Actor
 Knock Off 1998 Actor
 Who Am I ? 1998 Actor
 Armageddon 1997 Actor
 Best Of The Best 1996 Actor
 Big Bullet 1996 Actor
 Black Mask 1996 Actor
 Thunderbolt 1995 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Michael Ian Lambert pictures :  (Hide)
Danny The Dog
Cheap Killers
Who Am I ?
Big Bullet
Black Mask
Black Mask
 
 Other Michael Ian Lambert pictures :  (Hide)
Danny The Dog (4)
Cheap Killers (2)
 
Top 

Interview Links   (Hide)
 
 Interview Mike Lambert : An English stuntman in Hong Kong (preview)
HK Items > Film Industry > Gweilos, foreigners in HK cinema
Author(s) : Arnaud Lanuque
Date : 27/12/2004
Type(s) : Interview
Page(s) : 1  - index
   
 
 
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com