Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Carman Lee Yeuk Tung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 李若彤
Carman Lee
Carmen Lee
Carmen Lee Yeuk Tung
Lee Yeuk Tung
 
Birthdate : 16/8/1973
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (21)

Biography

Carman Lee is one of the last beauty of Hong Kong. Carman Lee was first an air-hostess, then mannequin and started in the cinema in Killer's Romance (another version of Crying Freeman ) in 1990. Noticed by Tsui Hark, she played in his film-manga Wicked City.

In France, one can also find her in Final Option in the role of a woman cop, in Lifeline, she played again with Lau Ching-wan, and in Burning paradise. Carman remains however the egery of Johnnie To who make her play in almost all his last films (directed and produced).
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Knock Off 1998 Actress
 Demi-Gods And Semi-Devils, The 1997 Actress
 Final Justice 1997 Actress
 G4 Option Zero 1997 Actress
 Legend Of The Wolf 1997 Actress
 Lifeline 1997 Actress
 Odd One Dies, The 1997 Actress
 Too Many Ways To Be No. 1 1997 Actress
 Forbidden City Cop 1996 Actress
 Lover's Tears 1996 Actress
 On Fire 1996 Actress
 Somebody Up There Likes Me 1996 Actress
 War Of The Underworld 1996 Actress
 Little Drunken Masters, The 1995 Actress
 Loving You 1995 Actress
 Awakening 1994 Actress
 Burning Paradise 1994 Actress
 Final Option 1994 Actress
 Victory 1994 Actress
 Wicked City, The 1992 Actress
 Killer's Romance 1990 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Carman Lee Yeuk Tung pictures :  (Hide)
Knock Off
Legend Of The Wolf
Legend Of The Wolf
Somebody Up There Likes Me
The Wicked City
Killer's Romance
 
 Other Carman Lee Yeuk Tung pictures :  (Hide)
Legend Of The Wolf (3)
Lifeline (1)
The Odd One Dies (5)
Too Many Ways To Be No. 1 (2)
Forbidden City Cop (1)
Somebody Up There Likes Me (5)
The Wicked City (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com