Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version franaise English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Cheung Mei Gwan

 
 
Other names : 张美君
張美君
Chang Mei Cheung
Chang Mei Chn
Chang Mei Chung
Chang Mei Jun
Tsang Mei Chun
Zhang Meijun
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1944
Date of death : 22/11/1985
Nationality : Taiwan
Workplace : Hong Kong, Taiwan
Sex : Male
Activities : Director (16), Planning (1)

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Young Dragons - Kung Fu Kids 1986 Director
 Phoenix, The 1980 Director
 Great Justice, The 1979 Director
 That Unforgettable Day 1979 Director
 Dynasty 1977 Director
 Peking Man, The 1977 Director
 Revenge Of The Shogun Women 1977 Director
 Love By Post 1976 Director
 Evergreen Tree 1975 Director
 Holocaust, The 1975 Director
 Unforgettable Character, The 1975 Director
 Early Spring, The 1974 Director
 Fists For Revenge 1974 Director
 Love Needs No Sorrow 1974 Director
 Champion Of Champions, The 1972 Planning
 Struggle For Avengence 1971 Director
 Knotted Love 1966 Director
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com