Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Essie Lin Chia

 
 
 
 
Other names : 林嘉
Jian Lin
Lam Ga
Lam Ka
Lin Chia
Essie Lin
Lin2 Jia1
 
Birthdate : 30/11/1947
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (21)

Filmography
 [ Actress ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Actress
 Pale Passion 1984 Actress
 Black Samurai 1977 Actress
 Doomsday Machine, The 1972 Actress
 Black And White Swordsman 1971 Actress
 Hotel Esquire 1971 Actress
 Jade Faced Assassin, The 1971 Actress
 Long Road To Freedom 1971 Actress
 Love Styles XYZ 1971 Actress
 Love Without End 1970 Actress
 Swordswomen Three 1970 Actress
 Taste Of Cold Steel, A 1970 Actress
 Return Of The One-Armed Swordsman 1969 Actress
 Singing Thief, The 1969 Actress
 Tropical Interlude 1969 Actress
 Unfinished Melody 1969 Actress
 Spring Blossoms 1968 Actress
 Three Swinging Girls 1968 Actress
 Dragon Creek, The 1967 Actress
 Million Eyes Of Su-Muru, The 1967 Actress
 My Dream Boat 1967 Actress
 Squadron 77 1965 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Essie Lin Chia pictures :  (Hide)
Return Of The One-Armed Swordsman
Return Of The One-Armed Swordsman
 
 Other Essie Lin Chia pictures :  (Hide)
Return Of The One-Armed Swordsman (2)
The Singing Thief (1)
Spring Blossoms (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com