Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
So Yung

 
 
Other names : 蘇翁
 
Sex : Male
Activities : Writer (3), Music (13), Original Story (2), Lyricist (9), Hair Stylist (1)

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Magnificent Kick, The 1980 Music
 Blossoming Season, The 1968 Music
 Bride In Chains 1968 Music
 Lady Songbird 1968 Lyricist
 Three Young Girls 1968 Music, Lyricist
 Black Killer, The 1967 Music
 Bunny Girl 1967 Lyricist, Hair Stylist
 Every Girl A Romantic Dreamer 1967 Lyricist
 Golden Cat, The 1967 Music
 Happy Years 1967 Music
 I Love A-Go-Go 1967 Music
 Lady Black Cat Strikes Again 1967 Music
 Lady With A Cat's Eyes 1967 Music
 Lightning Killer 1967 Lyricist
 My Fair Lady 1967 Lyricist
 Romance Of A Teenage Girl 1967 Music
 Sweet Girl, A 1967 Music
 Waste Not Our Youth 1967 Music
 Red Robe, The 1965 Writer
 Getting Rich 1964 Writer
 Giving Birth On The Bridge 1962 Writer, Lyricist
 Leung Hung Yuk's Victory At Wong Tin Tong 1961 Lyricist
 Pretended Ghost 1961 Lyricist
 Bugles Of War 1958 Original Story
 How Liang Hongyu's War Drum Caused The Jin Army To Retreat 1956 Original Story
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com