Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Wong Sung Nin

 
 
Other names : 黃崇年
 
Date of death : 25/10/2004
Workplace : Hong Kong
Sex : Male
Activities : Assistant Director (6), Actor (14), Script Supervisor (9)

Filmography
 [ 1970 - 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Showdown At The Equator 1979 Actor
 Charming Killer, The 1969 Script Supervisor
 Where The Dragon Dares 1969 Assistant Director
 Lady Flying Dragon 1967 Actor
 Plot, The 1967 Actor
 Blundering Detective 1965 Actor
 Drop Of Chivalrous Blood (Part 2), A 1965 Actor
 Man Bites Dog 1964 Script Supervisor
 Our Big Sister 1964 Actor
 Palace Of Evil (Part 1) 1964 Script Supervisor
 Palace Of Evil (Part 2) 1964 Script Supervisor
 Track Of A Chase 1964 Actor
 Two Orphans 1964 Actor, Script Supervisor
 Big Revenge (Part 1), The 1963 Script Supervisor
 Big Revenge (Part 2), The 1963 Script Supervisor
 Magic Whip, The 1963 Assistant Director
 Midnight Were-wolf 1963 Actor
 999 The Mysterious Body 1962 Actor
 Giving Birth On The Bridge 1962 Assistant Director
 Mysterious Murderer, The 1962 Actor
 Strange Romance Of The Dragon And The Phoenix, The 1962 Actor
 Heroic Lovers 1961 Actor
 Battle Of The Sexes 1959 Assistant Director
 Miss Qin (Part 1) 1959 Assistant Director
 Miss Qin (Part 2) 1959 Assistant Director
 Filial Son's Bridge In Guangdong 1958 Script Supervisor
 Little Songstress 1958 Actor
 Happy Hall 1956 Script Supervisor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com