Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Zhang Guoli

 
 
 
 
Other names : 张国立
張國立
Chang Kuo Li
Gordon Cheung Gwok Lap
Cheung Gwok Laap
Cheung Kwok Lap
Zhang Guo Li
Zhang1 Guo2 Li4
 
Birthdate : 17/1/1959
Nationality : China
Workplace : China
Activities : Director (2), Producer (4), Actor (13)

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1990 - 2000 - 2010 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Three T Company 1989 Actor
 Strangers In Beijing, The 1996 Actor
 Tale Of Rascal, A 1999 Director
 Sigh, A 2000 Actor
 Cell Phone 2003 Actor
 Heaven Sword and Dragon Sabre 2003 Actor
 Iron Lion 2003 Actor
 Phone Number 601 2006 Director, Actor
 Vampire Super 2007 Actor
 Lady Cop & Papa Crook 2008 Actor
 Set Off 2008 Producer
 Crazy Racer 2009 Producer
 Founding Of A Republic, The 2009 Actor
 Founding Of The Party 2011 Actor
 Romancing in Thin Air 2011 Producer
 Back To 1942 2012 Actor
 Hsue-Shen Tsien 2012 Actor
 No Man's Land 2013 Producer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com