Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Ahna Capri

 
 
 
 
Other names : Anna Maria Nasasi
 
Birthdate : 6/6/1944
Date of death : 19/8/2010
Activities : Actress (1)

Biography

Hongarien born american actrese who played Mr Han mysterious and sexy assistant in Bruce Lee's classic ENTER THE DRAGON. Active in between 1956 to 1979, she mostly appeared in TV series; FATHER KNOWS BEST,MANNIX, WILD WILD WEST,THE MOB SQUAD etc. Her port in ENTER THE DRAGON was her most famous one. During the shooting she filmed many behind the scene moments with her own camera that were later use in many Bruce Lee's documentaries. Hit by a car, she died in hospital on the 19 August 2010.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Enter The Dragon 1973 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Ahna Capri pictures :  (Hide)
Enter The Dragon
Enter The Dragon
Enter The Dragon
Enter The Dragon
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com