Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11626 Movies
19212 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32423 Screenshots
3709 Videos
Pauline Chan Bo Lin

 
 
 
 
Other names : 陈宝莲
Chan Bo Lin
Pauline Chan
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1972
Date of death : 31/7/2002
Nationality : China
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (32)

Biography

After being in the Miss Asia contest, Pauline was signed by ATV to host a mahjongg game on TV – even though she had no idea how to play. The show was popular enough for her to jump into films in 1991 with Queen of the Underworld (which co-starred Amy Yip). Within a few years she had made her mark in Cat III films with sexy roles.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Millennium Mambo 2001 Actress
 Paramount Motel 2000 Actress
 Hunting Evil Spirit 1999 Actress
 Flowers Of Shanghai 1998 Actress
 02:00 A.M. 1997 Actress
 Passionate Nights 1997 Actress
 Boys? 1996 Actress
 Eighth, The 1996 Actress
 Hong Kong Showgirls 1996 Actress
 Once Upon A Time In Triad Society 1996 Actress
 Sudden Love, A 1995 Actress
 Dream Lovers 1994 Actress
 From Beijing With Love 1994 Actress
 All Over The World 1993 Actress
 Angel The Kickboxer 1993 Actress
 Flying Dagger 1993 Actress
 Love Is Over 1993 Actress
 Man Of Nasty Spirit, A 1993 Actress
 Run For Life - Ladies From China 1993 Actress
 Sex For Sale 1993 Actress
 Slave Of The Sword 1993 Actress
 Whores From The North 1993 Actress
 Wild Party, A 1993 Actress
 Behind The Pink Door 1992 Actress
 Devil Of Rape 1992 Actress
 Erotic Ghost Story 3 1992 Actress
 Escape From Brothel 1992 Actress
 Girls From China, The 1992 Actress
 Girls Without Tomorrow 2 1992 Actress
 It's Now Or Never 1992 Actress
 Spider Force 1992 Actress
 Queen Of The Underworld 1991 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Pauline Chan Bo Lin pictures :  (Hide)
Angel The Kickboxer
Flying Dagger
Flying Dagger
Flying Dagger
Slave Of The Sword
Slave Of The Sword
 
 Other Pauline Chan Bo Lin pictures :  (Hide)
Flowers Of Shanghai (1)
From Beijing With Love (1)
Angel The Kickboxer (2)
Flying Dagger (1)
Slave Of The Sword (4)
 
Top 

Interview Links
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com