Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Deng Chao

 
 
 
 
Other names : 邓超
鄧超
Super Deng
Tang Chiu
Wangzi
 
Birthdate : 8/2/1979
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Singer (1), Voice dubbing (1), Actor (14)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 2010 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Assembly 2007 Actor
 Equation of Love & Death, The 2008 Actor
 Heaven Sword and Dragon Sabre 2009 Singer, Actor
 Detective Dee - The Mystery Of Phantom Flame 2010 Actor
 Mural 2011 Actor
 Old Master Q And Little Ocean Tiger 2011 Voice dubbing
 Perfect Baby 2011 Actor
 Four, The 2012 Actor
 American Dreams In China 2013 Actor
 Four 2, The 2013 Actor
 Saving General Yang 2013 Actor
 Young Detective Dee: Rise Of The Sea Dragon 2013 Actor
 Four 3, The 2014 Actor
 Jian Bing Man 2015 Actor
 Mermaid, The 2016 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Other Deng Chao pictures :  (Hide)
The Four 2 (1)
The Four (1)
Mural (3)
Detective Dee - The Mystery Of Phantom Flame (3)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com